Lab
Ms Diane Abbott
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Y
Lab
Debbie Abrahams
Oldham East and Saddleworth
A
Lab
Rushanara Ali
Bethnal Green and Bow
Y
Lab
Dr Rosena Allin-Khan
Tooting
Y
Lab
Mike Amesbury
Weaver Vale
Y
Lab
Tonia Antoniazzi
Gower
Y
Lab
Jonathan Ashworth
Leicester South
Y
Lab
Ian Austin
Dudley North
Y
Lab
Mr Adrian Bailey
West Bromwich West
Y
Lab
Sir Kevin Barron
Rother Valley
Y
Lab
Margaret Beckett
Derby South
Y
Lab
Hilary Benn
Leeds Central
Y
Lab
Luciana Berger
Liverpool, Wavertree
Y
Lab
Mr Clive Betts
Sheffield South East
Y
Lab
Dr Roberta Blackman-Woods
City of Durham
Y
Lab
Paul Blomfield
Sheffield Central
Y
Lab
Tracy Brabin
Batley and Spen
Y
Lab
Mr Ben Bradshaw
Exeter
Y
Lab
Kevin Brennan
Cardiff West
Y
Lab
Mr Nicholas Brown
Newcastle upon Tyne East
Y
Lab
Chris Bryant
Rhondda
Y
Lab
Ms Karen Buck
Westminster North
Y
Lab
Richard Burden
Birmingham, Northfield
Y
Lab
Richard Burgon
Leeds East
Y
Lab
Dawn Butler
Brent Central
Y
Lab
Liam Byrne
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Y
Lab
Ruth Cadbury
Brentford and Isleworth
Y
Lab
Mr Alan Campbell
Tynemouth
Y
Lab
Mr Ronnie Campbell
Blyth Valley
A
Lab
Dan Carden
Liverpool, Walton
Y
Lab
Sarah Champion
Rotherham
Y
Lab
Jenny Chapman
Darlington
Y
Lab
Bambos Charalambous
Enfield, Southgate
Y
Lab
Ann Clwyd
Cynon Valley
Y
Lab
Vernon Coaker
Gedling
Y
Lab
Ann Coffey
Stockport
Y
Lab
Julie Cooper
Burnley
Y
Lab
Rosie Cooper
West Lancashire
Y
Lab
Yvette Cooper
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Y
Lab
Jeremy Corbyn
Islington North
Y
Lab
Neil Coyle
Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Y
Lab
Sir David Crausby
Bolton North East
A
Lab
Mary Creagh
Wakefield
Y
Lab
Stella Creasy
Walthamstow
Y
Lab
Jon Cruddas
Dagenham and Rainham
Y
Lab
John Cryer
Leyton and Wanstead
A
Lab
Judith Cummins
Bradford South
Y
Lab
Alex Cunningham
Stockton North
Y
Lab
Mr Jim Cunningham
Coventry South
Y
Lab
Janet Daby
Lewisham East
Y
Lab
Nic Dakin
Scunthorpe
Y
Lab
Wayne David
Caerphilly
Y
Lab
Geraint Davies
Swansea West
Y
Lab
Marsha De Cordova
Battersea
Y
Lab
Gloria De Piero
Ashfield
Y
Lab
Thangam Debbonaire
Bristol West
Y
Lab
Emma Dent Coad
Kensington
Y
Lab
Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi
Slough
Y
Lab
Anneliese Dodds
Oxford East
A
Lab
Stephen Doughty
Cardiff South and Penarth
Y
Lab
Dr David Drew
Stroud
Y
Lab
Jack Dromey
Birmingham, Erdington
Y
Lab
Rosie Duffield
Canterbury
Y
Lab
Ms Angela Eagle
Wallasey
Y
Lab
Maria Eagle
Garston and Halewood
Y
Lab
Clive Efford
Eltham
Y
Lab
Julie Elliott
Sunderland Central
Y
Lab
Dame Louise Ellman
Liverpool, Riverside
Y
Lab
Chris Elmore
Ogmore
Y*
Lab
Bill Esterson
Sefton Central
Y
Lab
Paul Farrelly
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Y
Lab
Frank Field
Birkenhead
N
Lab
Jim Fitzpatrick
Poplar and Limehouse
Y
Lab
Colleen Fletcher
Coventry North East
A
Lab
Caroline Flint
Don Valley
Y
Lab
Paul Flynn
Newport West
A
Lab
Yvonne Fovargue
Makerfield
Y
Lab
Vicky Foxcroft
Lewisham, Deptford
Y
Lab
James Frith
Bury North
Y
Lab
Gill Furniss
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Y
Lab
Hugh Gaffney
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Y
Lab
Mike Gapes
Ilford South
Y
Lab
Barry Gardiner
Brent North
Y
Lab
Ruth George
High Peak
Y
Lab
Preet Kaur Gill
Birmingham, Edgbaston
Y
Lab
Mary Glindon
North Tyneside
Y
Lab
Mr Roger Godsiff
Birmingham, Hall Green
Y
Lab
Helen Goodman
Bishop Auckland
Y
Lab
Kate Green
Stretford and Urmston
Y
Lab
Lilian Greenwood
Nottingham South
Y
Lab
Margaret Greenwood
Wirral West
Y
Lab
Nia Griffith
Llanelli
Y
Lab
John Grogan
Keighley
Y
Lab
Andrew Gwynne
Denton and Reddish
Y
Lab
Louise Haigh
Sheffield, Heeley
Y
Lab
Fabian Hamilton
Leeds North East
Y
Lab
Emma Hardy
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Y
Lab
Ms Harriet Harman
Camberwell and Peckham
Y
Lab
Carolyn Harris
Swansea East
Y
Lab
Helen Hayes
Dulwich and West Norwood
Y
Lab
Sue Hayman
Workington
Y
Lab
John Healey
Wentworth and Dearne
Y
Lab
Sir Mark Hendrick
Preston
Y
Lab
Mr Stephen Hepburn
Jarrow
Y
Lab
Mike Hill
Hartlepool
Y
Lab
Meg Hillier
Hackney South and Shoreditch
Y
Lab
Dame Margaret Hodge
Barking
Y
Lab
Mrs Sharon Hodgson
Washington and Sunderland West
Y
Lab
Kate Hollern
Blackburn
Y
Lab
Mr George Howarth
Knowsley
Y
Lab
Sir Lindsay Hoyle
Chorley
A
Lab
Dr Rupa Huq
Ealing Central and Acton
Y
Lab
Imran Hussain
Bradford East
Y
Lab
Dan Jarvis
Barnsley Central
Y
Lab
Diana Johnson
Kingston upon Hull North
Y
Lab
Darren Jones
Bristol North West
Y
Lab
Gerald Jones
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Y
Lab
Graham P Jones
Hyndburn
Y
Lab
Helen Jones
Warrington North
Y
Lab
Mr Kevan Jones
North Durham
Y
Lab
Sarah Jones
Croydon Central
Y
Lab
Susan Elan Jones
Clwyd South
Y
Lab
Mike Kane
Wythenshawe and Sale East
Y
Lab
Barbara Keeley
Worsley and Eccles South
Y
Lab
Liz Kendall
Leicester West
Y
Lab
Afzal Khan
Manchester, Gorton
Y
Lab
Ged Killen
Rutherglen and Hamilton West
Y
Lab
Stephen Kinnock
Aberavon
Y
Lab
Lesley Laird
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Y
Lab
Mr David Lammy
Tottenham
Y
Lab
Ian Lavery
Wansbeck
Y
Lab
Mr Chris Leslie
Nottingham East
Y
Lab
Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck
South Shields
Y
Lab
Clive Lewis
Norwich South
Y
Lab
Tony Lloyd
Rochdale
Y
Lab
Rebecca Long Bailey
Salford and Eccles
Y
Lab
Ian C. Lucas
Wrexham
A
Lab
Holly Lynch
Halifax
Y
Lab
Steve McCabe
Birmingham, Selly Oak
A
Lab
Kerry McCarthy
Bristol East
Y
Lab
Siobhain McDonagh
Mitcham and Morden
Y
Lab
Andy McDonald
Middlesbrough
Y
Lab
John McDonnell
Hayes and Harlington
Y
Lab
Mr Pat McFadden
Wolverhampton South East
Y
Lab
Conor McGinn
St Helens North
Y
Lab
Alison McGovern
Wirral South
Y
Lab
Liz McInnes
Heywood and Middleton
Y
Lab
Catherine McKinnell
Newcastle upon Tyne North
Y
Lab
Jim McMahon
Oldham West and Royton
Y
Lab
Anna McMorrin
Cardiff North
Y
Lab
Justin Madders
Ellesmere Port and Neston
Y
Lab
Mr Khalid Mahmood
Birmingham, Perry Barr
Y
Lab
Shabana Mahmood
Birmingham, Ladywood
Y
Lab
Seema Malhotra
Feltham and Heston
Y
Lab
John Mann
Bassetlaw
N
Lab
Gordon Marsden
Blackpool South
Y
Lab
Sandy Martin
Ipswich
Y
Lab
Rachael Maskell
York Central
Y
Lab
Christian Matheson
City of Chester
Y
Lab
Ian Mearns
Gateshead
Y
Lab
Edward Miliband
Doncaster North
Y
Lab
Mrs Madeleine Moon
Bridgend
Y
Lab
Jessica Morden
Newport East
Y
Lab
Stephen Morgan
Portsmouth South
Y
Lab
Grahame Morris
Easington
Y
Lab
Ian Murray
Edinburgh South
Y
Lab
Alex Norris
Nottingham North
Y
Lab
Fiona Onasanya
Peterborough
Y
Lab
Melanie Onn
Great Grimsby
Y
Lab
Chi Onwurah
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Y
Lab
Kate Osamor
Edmonton
Y
Lab
Albert Owen
Ynys Môn
Y
Lab
Stephanie Peacock
Barnsley East
Y
Lab
Teresa Pearce
Erith and Thamesmead
Y
Lab
Matthew Pennycook
Greenwich and Woolwich
Y
Lab
Toby Perkins
Chesterfield
Y
Lab
Jess Phillips
Birmingham, Yardley
Y
Lab
Bridget Phillipson
Houghton and Sunderland South
Y
Lab
Laura Pidcock
North West Durham
A
Lab
Luke Pollard
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Y
Lab
Stephen Pound
Ealing North
Y
Lab
Lucy Powell
Manchester Central
Y
Lab
Yasmin Qureshi
Bolton South East
Y
Lab
Faisal Rashid
Warrington South
Y
Lab
Angela Rayner
Ashton-under-Lyne
Y
Lab
Mr Steve Reed
Croydon North
Y
Lab
Christina Rees
Neath
Y
Lab
Ellie Reeves
Lewisham West and Penge
Y
Lab
Rachel Reeves
Leeds West
Y
Lab
Emma Reynolds
Wolverhampton North East
Y
Lab
Jonathan Reynolds
Stalybridge and Hyde
Y
Lab
Ms Marie Rimmer
St Helens South and Whiston
Y
Lab
Mr Geoffrey Robinson
Coventry North West
Y
Lab
Matt Rodda
Reading East
Y
Lab
Danielle Rowley
Midlothian
Y
Lab
Chris Ruane
Vale of Clwyd
Y
Lab
Lloyd Russell-Moyle
Brighton, Kemptown
Y
Lab
Joan Ryan
Enfield North
A
Lab
Naz Shah
Bradford West
Y
Lab
Mr Virendra Sharma
Ealing, Southall
Y
Lab
Mr Barry Sheerman
Huddersfield
Y
Lab
Paula Sherriff
Dewsbury
Y
Lab
Mr Gavin Shuker
Luton South
Y
Lab
Tulip Siddiq
Hampstead and Kilburn
Y
Lab
Mr Dennis Skinner
Bolsover
Y
Lab
Andy Slaughter
Hammersmith
Y
Lab
Ruth Smeeth
Stoke-on-Trent North
Y
Lab
Angela Smith
Penistone and Stocksbridge
Y
Lab
Cat Smith
Lancaster and Fleetwood
A
Lab
Eleanor Smith
Wolverhampton South West
Y
Lab
Jeff Smith
Manchester, Withington
Y*
Lab
Laura Smith
Crewe and Nantwich
Y
Lab
Nick Smith
Blaenau Gwent
Y
Lab
Owen Smith
Pontypridd
Y
Lab
Karin Smyth
Bristol South
Y
Lab
Gareth Snell
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Y
Lab
Alex Sobel
Leeds North West
Y
Lab
John Spellar
Warley
Y
Lab
Keir Starmer
Holborn and St Pancras
Y
Lab
Jo Stevens
Cardiff Central
Y
Lab
Wes Streeting
Ilford North
Y
Lab
Graham Stringer
Blackley and Broughton
N
Lab
Mr Paul Sweeney
Glasgow North East
Y
Lab
Mark Tami
Alyn and Deeside
Y
Lab
Gareth Thomas
Harrow West
Y
Lab
Nick Thomas-Symonds
Torfaen
Y
Lab
Emily Thornberry
Islington South and Finsbury
Y
Lab
Stephen Timms
East Ham
Y
Lab
Jon Trickett
Hemsworth
Y
Lab
Karl Turner
Kingston upon Hull East
Y
Lab
Stephen Twigg
Liverpool, West Derby
Y
Lab
Chuka Umunna
Streatham
Y
Lab
Keith Vaz
Leicester East
Y
Lab
Valerie Vaz
Walsall South
Y
Lab
Thelma Walker
Colne Valley
Y
Lab
Tom Watson
West Bromwich East
Y
Lab
Catherine West
Hornsey and Wood Green
Y
Lab
Matt Western
Warwick and Leamington
Y
Lab
Dr Alan Whitehead
Southampton, Test
Y
Lab
Martin Whitfield
East Lothian
Y
Lab
Dr Paul Williams
Stockton South
Y
Lab
Chris Williamson
Derby North
Y
Lab
Phil Wilson
Sedgefield
Y
Lab
Dame Rosie Winterton
Doncaster Central
A
Lab
Mohammad Yasin
Bedford
Y
Lab
Daniel Zeichner
Cambridge
Y
Con
Nigel Adams
Selby and Ainsty
N
Con
Bim Afolami
Hitchin and Harpenden
N
Con
Adam Afriyie
Windsor
N
Con
Peter Aldous
Waveney
N
Con
Heidi Allen
South Cambridgeshire
Y
Con
Sir David Amess
Southend West
N
Con
Stuart Andrew
Pudsey
N
Con
Edward Argar
Charnwood
N
Con
Victoria Atkins
Louth and Horncastle
N
Con
Mr Richard Bacon
South Norfolk
N
Con
Mrs Kemi Badenoch
Saffron Walden
N
Con
Mr Steve Baker
Wycombe
N
Con
Harriett Baldwin
West Worcestershire
N
Con
Stephen Barclay
North East Cambridgeshire
N
Con
Mr John Baron
Basildon and Billericay
N
Con
Guto Bebb
Aberconwy
Y
Con
Sir Henry Bellingham
North West Norfolk
N
Con
Richard Benyon
Newbury
N
Con
Sir Paul Beresford
Mole Valley
N
Con
Jake Berry
Rossendale and Darwen
N
Con
Bob Blackman
Harrow East
N
Con
Crispin Blunt
Reigate
N
Con
Nick Boles
Grantham and Stamford
N
Con
Mr Peter Bone
Wellingborough
N
Con
Sir Peter Bottomley
Worthing West
N
Con
Andrew Bowie
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
N
Con
Ben Bradley
Mansfield
N
Con
Karen Bradley
Staffordshire Moorlands
N
Con
Sir Graham Brady
Altrincham and Sale West
N
Con
Suella Braverman
Fareham
N
Con
Jack Brereton
Stoke-on-Trent South
N
Con
Andrew Bridgen
North West Leicestershire
N
Con
Steve Brine
Winchester
N
Con
James Brokenshire
Old Bexley and Sidcup
N
Con
Fiona Bruce
Congleton
N
Con
Robert Buckland
South Swindon
N
Con
Alex Burghart
Brentwood and Ongar
N
Con
Conor Burns
Bournemouth West
N
Con
Alistair Burt
North East Bedfordshire
N
Con
Alun Cairns
Vale of Glamorgan
N
Con
James Cartlidge
South Suffolk
N
Con
Sir William Cash
Stone
N
Con
Maria Caulfield
Lewes
N
Con
Alex Chalk
Cheltenham
N
Con
Rehman Chishti
Gillingham and Rainham
N
Con
Sir Christopher Chope
Christchurch
N
Con
Jo Churchill
Bury St Edmunds
N
Con
Greg Clark
Tunbridge Wells
N
Con
Mr Kenneth Clarke
Rushcliffe
Y
Con
Mr Simon Clarke
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
N
Con
James Cleverly
Braintree
N
Con
Sir Geoffrey Clifton-Brown
The Cotswolds
N
Con
Dr Thérèse Coffey
Suffolk Coastal
N
Con
Damian Collins
Folkestone and Hythe
A
Con
Alberto Costa
South Leicestershire
N
Con
Robert Courts
Witney
N
Con
Mr Geoffrey Cox
Torridge and West Devon
N
Con
Stephen Crabb
Preseli Pembrokeshire
N
Con
Tracey Crouch
Chatham and Aylesford
N
Con
Chris Davies
Brecon and Radnorshire
N
Con
David T. C. Davies
Monmouth
N
Con
Glyn Davies
Montgomeryshire
N
Con
Mims Davies
Eastleigh
N*
Con
Philip Davies
Shipley
A
Con
Mr David Davis
Haltemprice and Howden
N
Con
Caroline Dinenage
Gosport
N
Con
Mr Jonathan Djanogly
Huntingdon
Y
Con
Leo Docherty
Aldershot
N
Con
Michelle Donelan
Chippenham
N
Con
Ms Nadine Dorries
Mid Bedfordshire
N
Con
Steve Double
St Austell and Newquay
N
Con
Oliver Dowden
Hertsmere
N
Con
Jackie Doyle-Price
Thurrock
N
Con
Richard Drax
South Dorset
N
Con
James Duddridge
Rochford and Southend East
N
Con
David Duguid
Banff and Buchan
N
Con
Sir Alan Duncan
Rutland and Melton
N
Con
Mr Iain Duncan Smith
Chingford and Woodford Green
N
Con
Mr Philip Dunne
Ludlow
N
Con
Michael Ellis
Northampton North
N
Con
Mr Tobias Ellwood
Bournemouth East
N
Con
George Eustice
Camborne and Redruth
N
Con
Mr Nigel Evans
Ribble Valley
N
Con
Sir David Evennett
Bexleyheath and Crayford
N
Con
Michael Fabricant
Lichfield
N
Con
Sir Michael Fallon
Sevenoaks
N
Con
Mark Field
Cities of London and Westminster
N
Con
Vicky Ford
Chelmsford
A
Con
Kevin Foster
Torbay
N
Con
Dr Liam Fox
North Somerset
N
Con
Mr Mark Francois
Rayleigh and Wickford
N
Con
Lucy Frazer
South East Cambridgeshire
N
Con
George Freeman
Mid Norfolk
A
Con
Mike Freer
Finchley and Golders Green
N
Con
Mr Marcus Fysh
Yeovil
N
Con
Sir Roger Gale
North Thanet
N
Con
Mark Garnier
Wyre Forest
N
Con
Mr David Gauke
South West Hertfordshire
N
Con
Ms Nusrat Ghani
Wealden
N
Con
Nick Gibb
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
N
Con
Dame Cheryl Gillan
Chesham and Amersham
N
Con
John Glen
Salisbury
N
Con
Zac Goldsmith
Richmond Park
N
Con
Mr Robert Goodwill
Scarborough and Whitby
N
Con
Michael Gove
Surrey Heath
N
Con
Luke Graham
Ochil and South Perthshire
N
Con
Richard Graham
Gloucester
N
Con
Bill Grant
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
N
Con
Mrs Helen Grant
Maidstone and The Weald
N
Con
James Gray
North Wiltshire
A
Con
Chris Grayling
Epsom and Ewell
N
Con
Chris Green
Bolton West
N
Con
Damian Green
Ashford
N
Con
Justine Greening
Putney
N
Con
Mr Dominic Grieve
Beaconsfield
Y
Con
Andrew Griffiths
Burton
N
Con
Mr Sam Gyimah
East Surrey
N
Con
Kirstene Hair
Angus
N
Con
Robert Halfon
Harlow
N
Con
Luke Hall
Thornbury and Yate
N
Con
Mr Philip Hammond
Runnymede and Weybridge
N
Con
Stephen Hammond
Wimbledon
Y
Con
Matt Hancock
West Suffolk
N
Con
Greg Hands
Chelsea and Fulham
N
Con
Mr Mark Harper
Forest of Dean
N
Con
Richard Harrington
Watford
N
Con
Rebecca Harris
Castle Point
N
Con
Trudy Harrison
Copeland
N
Con
Simon Hart
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
N
Con
Mr John Hayes
South Holland and The Deepings
N
Con
Sir Oliver Heald
North East Hertfordshire
N
Con
James Heappey
Wells
N
Con
Chris Heaton-Harris
Daventry
N
Con
Peter Heaton-Jones
North Devon
N
Con
Gordon Henderson
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
N
Con
Nick Herbert
Arundel and South Downs
N
Con
Mr Damian Hinds
East Hampshire
N
Con
Simon Hoare
North Dorset
N
Con
George Hollingbery
Meon Valley
N
Con
Kevin Hollinrake
Thirsk and Malton
N
Con
Mr Philip Hollobone
Kettering
N
Con
Adam Holloway
Gravesham
N
Con
Nigel Huddleston
Mid Worcestershire
N
Con
Eddie Hughes
Walsall North
N
Con
Mr Jeremy Hunt
South West Surrey
N
Con
Mr Nick Hurd
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
N
Con
Mr Alister Jack
Dumfries and Galloway
N
Con
Margot James
Stourbridge
N
Con
Sajid Javid
Bromsgrove
N
Con
Mr Ranil Jayawardena
North East Hampshire
N
Con
Sir Bernard Jenkin
Harwich and North Essex
N
Con
Andrea Jenkyns
Morley and Outwood
N
Con
Robert Jenrick
Newark
N
Con
Boris Johnson
Uxbridge and South Ruislip
N
Con
Dr Caroline Johnson
Sleaford and North Hykeham
N
Con
Gareth Johnson
Dartford
N
Con
Joseph Johnson
Orpington
N
Con
Andrew Jones
Harrogate and Knaresborough
N
Con
Mr David Jones
Clwyd West
N
Con
Mr Marcus Jones
Nuneaton
N
Con
Daniel Kawczynski
Shrewsbury and Atcham
N
Con
Gillian Keegan
Chichester
N
Con
Seema Kennedy
South Ribble
N
Con
Stephen Kerr
Stirling
N
Con
Sir Greg Knight
East Yorkshire
N
Con
Julian Knight
Solihull
N
Con
Kwasi Kwarteng
Spelthorne
N
Con
Dame Eleanor Laing
Epping Forest
A
Con
John Lamont
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
N
Con
Mark Lancaster
Milton Keynes North
N
Con
Mrs Pauline Latham
Mid Derbyshire
N
Con
Andrea Leadsom
South Northamptonshire
A
Con
Dr Phillip Lee
Bracknell
Y
Con
Jeremy Lefroy
Stafford
N
Con
Sir Edward Leigh
Gainsborough
N
Con
Sir Oliver Letwin
West Dorset
N
Con
Andrew Lewer
Northampton South
N
Con
Brandon Lewis
Great Yarmouth
N
Con
Dr Julian Lewis
New Forest East
N
Con
Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger
Bridgwater and West Somerset
N
Con
Mr David Lidington
Aylesbury
N
Con
Julia Lopez
Hornchurch and Upminster
N
Con
Jack Lopresti
Filton and Bradley Stoke
N
Con
Mr Jonathan Lord
Woking
N
Con
Tim Loughton
East Worthing and Shoreham
N
Con
Craig Mackinlay
South Thanet
N
Con
Rachel Maclean
Redditch
N
Con
Sir Patrick McLoughlin
Derbyshire Dales
N
Con
Stephen McPartland
Stevenage
N
Con
Esther McVey
Tatton
N
Con
Mrs Anne Main
St Albans
N
Con
Kit Malthouse
North West Hampshire
N
Con
Scott Mann
North Cornwall
N
Con
Paul Masterton
East Renfrewshire
N
Con
Mrs Theresa May
Maidenhead
N
Con
Paul Maynard
Blackpool North and Cleveleys
N
Con
Johnny Mercer
Plymouth, Moor View
N
Con
Huw Merriman
Bexhill and Battle
N
Con
Stephen Metcalfe
South Basildon and East Thurrock
N
Con
Mrs Maria Miller
Basingstoke
N
Con
Amanda Milling
Cannock Chase
N
Con
Nigel Mills
Amber Valley
N
Con
Anne Milton
Guildford
N
Con
Mr Andrew Mitchell
Sutton Coldfield
N
Con
Damien Moore
Southport
N
Con
Penny Mordaunt
Portsmouth North
N
Con
Nicky Morgan
Loughborough
Y
Con
Anne Marie Morris
Newton Abbot
N
Con
David Morris
Morecambe and Lunesdale
N
Con
James Morris
Halesowen and Rowley Regis
N
Con
Wendy Morton
Aldridge-Brownhills
N
Con
David Mundell
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
N
Con
Mrs Sheryll Murray
South East Cornwall
N
Con
Dr Andrew Murrison
South West Wiltshire
A
Con
Robert Neill
Bromley and Chislehurst
Y
Con
Sarah Newton
Truro and Falmouth
N
Con
Caroline Nokes
Romsey and Southampton North
N
Con
Jesse Norman
Hereford and South Herefordshire
N
Con
Neil O'Brien
Harborough
N
Con
Dr Matthew Offord
Hendon
N
Con
Guy Opperman
Hexham
N
Con
Neil Parish
Tiverton and Honiton
N
Con
Mr Owen Paterson
North Shropshire
N
Con
Sir Mike Penning
Hemel Hempstead
N
Con
John Penrose
Weston-super-Mare
N
Con
Andrew Percy
Brigg and Goole
N
Con
Claire Perry
Devizes
N
Con
Chris Philp
Croydon South
N
Con
Christopher Pincher
Tamworth
N
Con
Dr Dan Poulter
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
N
Con
Rebecca Pow
Taunton Deane
N
Con
Victoria Prentis
Banbury
N
Con
Mr Mark Prisk
Hertford and Stortford
N
Con
Mark Pritchard
The Wrekin
N
Con
Tom Pursglove
Corby
N
Con
Jeremy Quin
Horsham
N
Con
Will Quince
Colchester
N
Con
Dominic Raab
Esher and Walton
N
Con
John Redwood
Wokingham
N
Con
Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg
North East Somerset
N
Con
Mr Laurence Robertson
Tewkesbury
N
Con
Mary Robinson
Cheadle
N
Con
Andrew Rosindell
Romford
N
Con
Lee Rowley
North East Derbyshire
N
Con
Amber Rudd
Hastings and Rye
N
Con
David Rutley
Macclesfield
N
Con
Antoinette Sandbach
Eddisbury
Y
Con
Paul Scully
Sutton and Cheam
N
Con
Mr Bob Seely
Isle of Wight
N
Con
Andrew Selous
South West Bedfordshire
N
Con
Grant Shapps
Welwyn Hatfield
N
Con
Alok Sharma
Reading West
N
Con
Alec Shelbrooke
Elmet and Rothwell
N
Con
Mr Keith Simpson
Broadland
N
Con
Chris Skidmore
Kingswood
N
Con
Chloe Smith
Norwich North
N
Con
Henry Smith
Crawley
N
Con
Julian Smith
Skipton and Ripon
N
Con
Royston Smith
Southampton, Itchen
N
Con
Sir Nicholas Soames
Mid Sussex
N
Con
Anna Soubry
Broxtowe
Y
Con
Dame Caroline Spelman
Meriden
N
Con
Mark Spencer
Sherwood
N
Con
Andrew Stephenson
Pendle
N
Con
John Stevenson
Carlisle
N
Con
Bob Stewart
Beckenham
N
Con
Iain Stewart
Milton Keynes South
N
Con
Rory Stewart
Penrith and The Border
N
Con
Mr Gary Streeter
South West Devon
N
Con
Mel Stride
Central Devon
N
Con
Graham Stuart
Beverley and Holderness
N
Con
Julian Sturdy
York Outer
N
Con
Rishi Sunak
Richmond (Yorks)
N
Con
Sir Desmond Swayne
New Forest West
N
Con
Sir Hugo Swire
East Devon
N
Con
Sir Robert Syms
Poole
N
Con
Derek Thomas
St Ives
N
Con
Ross Thomson
Aberdeen South
N
Con
Maggie Throup
Erewash
N
Con
Kelly Tolhurst
Rochester and Strood
N*
Con
Justin Tomlinson
North Swindon
N
Con
Michael Tomlinson
Mid Dorset and North Poole
N
Con
Craig Tracey
North Warwickshire
N
Con
David Tredinnick
Bosworth
N
Con
Mrs Anne-Marie Trevelyan
Berwick-upon-Tweed
N
Con
Elizabeth Truss
South West Norfolk
N
Con
Tom Tugendhat
Tonbridge and Malling
A
Con
Mr Edward Vaizey
Wantage
A
Con
Mr Shailesh Vara
North West Cambridgeshire
N
Con
Martin Vickers
Cleethorpes
N
Con
Theresa Villiers
Chipping Barnet
N
Con
Mr Charles Walker
Broxbourne
N
Con
Mr Robin Walker
Worcester
N
Con
Mr Ben Wallace
Wyre and Preston North
N
Con
David Warburton
Somerton and Frome
N
Con
Matt Warman
Boston and Skegness
N
Con
Giles Watling
Clacton
N
Con
Helen Whately
Faversham and Mid Kent
N
Con
Mrs Heather Wheeler
South Derbyshire
N
Con
Craig Whittaker
Calder Valley
N
Con
Mr John Whittingdale
Maldon
N
Con
Bill Wiggin
North Herefordshire
N
Con
Gavin Williamson
South Staffordshire
N
Con
Dr Sarah Wollaston
Totnes
Y
Con
Mike Wood
Dudley South
N
Con
Mr William Wragg
Hazel Grove
N
Con
Jeremy Wright
Kenilworth and Southam
N
Con
Nadhim Zahawi
Stratford-on-Avon
N
SNP
Hannah Bardell
Livingston
A
SNP
Mhairi Black
Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Y
SNP
Ian Blackford
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Y
SNP
Kirsty Blackman
Aberdeen North
Y
SNP
Deidre Brock
Edinburgh North and Leith
Y
SNP
Alan Brown
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Y
SNP
Dr Lisa Cameron
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Y
SNP
Douglas Chapman
Dunfermline and West Fife
Y
SNP
Joanna Cherry
Edinburgh South West
Y
SNP
Ronnie Cowan
Inverclyde
Y
SNP
Angela Crawley
Lanark and Hamilton East
Y
SNP
Martyn Day
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Y
SNP
Martin Docherty-Hughes
West Dunbartonshire
A
SNP
Marion Fellows
Motherwell and Wishaw
Y
SNP
Stephen Gethins
North East Fife
Y
SNP
Patricia Gibson
North Ayrshire and Arran
Y
SNP
Patrick Grady
Glasgow North
Y
SNP
Peter Grant
Glenrothes
Y
SNP
Neil Gray
Airdrie and Shotts
Y
SNP
Drew Hendry
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Y
SNP
Stewart Hosie
Dundee East
Y
SNP
Chris Law
Dundee West
Y
SNP
David Linden
Glasgow East
Y
SNP
Stewart Malcolm McDonald
Glasgow South
Y
SNP
Stuart C. McDonald
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
Y
SNP
John McNally
Falkirk
Y
SNP
Angus Brendan MacNeil
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Y
SNP
Carol Monaghan
Glasgow North West
Y
SNP
Gavin Newlands
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Y
SNP
Brendan O'Hara
Argyll and Bute
Y
SNP
Tommy Sheppard
Edinburgh East
Y
SNP
Chris Stephens
Glasgow South West
Y
SNP
Alison Thewliss
Glasgow Central
Y
SNP
Dr Philippa Whitford
Central Ayrshire
Y
SNP
Pete Wishart
Perth and North Perthshire
Y
SF
Órfhlaith Begley
West Tyrone
A
SF
Mickey Brady
Newry and Armagh
A
SF
Michelle Gildernew
Fermanagh and South Tyrone
A
SF
Chris Hazzard
South Down
A
SF
Elisha McCallion
Foyle
A
SF
Paul Maskey
Belfast West
A
SF
Francie Molloy
Mid Ulster
A
LD
Tom Brake
Carshalton and Wallington
Y
LD
Sir Vince Cable
Twickenham
Y
LD
Mr Alistair Carmichael
Orkney and Shetland
Y
LD
Sir Edward Davey
Kingston and Surbiton
Y
LD
Tim Farron
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Y
LD
Christine Jardine
Edinburgh West
Y
LD
Norman Lamb
North Norfolk
Y
LD
Stephen Lloyd
Eastbourne
Y
LD
Layla Moran
Oxford West and Abingdon
Y
LD
Jamie Stone
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Y
LD
Jo Swinson
East Dunbartonshire
A
DUP
Mr Gregory Campbell
East Londonderry
N
DUP
Nigel Dodds
Belfast North
N
DUP
Sir Jeffrey M. Donaldson
Lagan Valley
A
DUP
Paul Girvan
South Antrim
N
DUP
Emma Little Pengelly
Belfast South
N
DUP
Ian Paisley
North Antrim
N
DUP
Gavin Robinson
Belfast East
N
DUP
Jim Shannon
Strangford
N
DUP
David Simpson
Upper Bann
N
DUP
Sammy Wilson
East Antrim
N
PC
Jonathan Edwards
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Y
PC
Liz Saville Roberts
Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Y
PC
Hywel Williams
Arfon
Y
Ind
Charlie Elphicke
Dover
N
Ind
Lady Hermon
North Down
Y
Ind
Kelvin Hopkins
Luton North
N
Ind
Mr Ivan Lewis
Bury South
Y
Ind
Jared O'Mara
Sheffield, Hallam
A
Ind
John Woodcock
Barrow and Furness
Y
Grn
Caroline Lucas
Brighton, Pavilion
Y
* Teller for the division. Not counted in the totals of those voting for or against the motion
Note: absent MPs could be in a pairing arrangement. Pairing is an arrangement between two MPs of opposing parties to not vote in a particular division. This enables an MP to be absent without affecting the result of the vote as they effectively cancel each other out.