Madhya Pradesh List of Winning Candidates: The results of Madhya Pradesh Assembly Elections 2018 will be declared today. Both the parties – Congress and BJP – have made strong efforts to win the elections. The Congress camp is led by senior leaders Jyotiraditya Scindia and Kamal Nath, while the BJP campaign is anchored by the three-time chief minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan. The Congress has tried to woo voters with promises of farm loan waivers, women safety, employment etc. The BJP, on the other hand, has been communicating the work done by its government in the last 15 years.
The national leaders of both the parties have also tried to boost their prospects in the state. For BJP , PM Narendra Modi, party chief Amit Shah and Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath have run extensive campaigns. For Congress , party president Rahul Gandhi has led a whirlwind campaign to boost party’s prospects in the state.
Madhya Pradesh Result Status Status Known For 230 out of 230 Constituencies
Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status Winning Candidate Winning Party Margin << Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 THANDLA 194 BHURIYA VEERSINGH Indian National Congress i
31151 Result Declared KALSINGH BHABAR Independent 5116 TIKAMGARH 43 RAKESH GIRI YADVENDRA SINGH “JAGGU BHAIYA” Indian National Congress i
4175 Result Declared K K SHRIVASTAVA Bharatiya Janata Party 16889 TIMARNI 134 SANJAY SHAH “MAKRAI” ABHIJEET SHAH (MAKDAI) Indian National Congress i
2213 Result Declared SANJAY SHAH MAKDAI Bharatiya Janata Party 16507 UDAIPURA 140 DEVENDRA SINGH PATEL Indian National Congress i
8001 Result Declared RAMKISHAN PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party 44053 UJJAIN NORTH 216 PARAS JAIN MHANAT RAJENDRA BHARTI Indian National Congress i
25724 Result Declared PARASCHANDRA JAIN Bharatiya Janata Party 24849 UJJAIN SOUTH 217 DR. MOHAN YADAV RAJENDRA VASHISHTHA (RAJU BHAIYA) Indian National Congress i
18960 Result Declared DR MOHAN YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party 9652 VIDISHA 144 SHASHANK SHRIKRISHAN BHARGAVA Indian National Congress i
MUKESH TANDON 15454 Result Declared SHIVRAJ SINGH CHAUHAN Bharatiya Janata Party 16966 VIJAYPUR 2 SEETARAM Indian National Congress i
2840 Result Declared RAMNIWAS RAWAT Indian National Congress 2149 VIJAYRAGHAVGARH 92 SANJAY SATYENDRA PATHAK Indian National Congress i
13738 Result Declared SANJAY PATHAK Indian National Congress 929 WARASEONI 112 PRADEEP AMRATLAL JAISWAL (GUDDA) Independent DR YOGENDRA NIRMAL 3862 Result Declared DR. YOGENDRA NIRMAL Bharatiya Janata Party 17938
Madhya Pradesh Result Status Status Known For 230 out of 230 Constituencies
Assembly Election Result 2013
Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status Winning Candidate Winning Party Margin << Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Next >> SIRONJ 147 UMAKANT SHARMA MASARRAT SHAHID Indian National Congress i
34734 Result Declared GOVARDHAN LAL Indian National Congress 1584 SOHAGPUR 138 SATPAL PALIYA Indian National Congress i
11417 Result Declared VIJAYPAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 28891 SONKATCH 170 SAJJAN SINGH VERMA Indian National Congress i
RAJENDRA PHULCHAND VERMA i
9818 Result Declared RAJENDRA PHULCHAND VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party 1880 SUMAOLI 5 ADAL SINGH KANSANA Indian National Congress i
13313 Result Declared NEETU SATYAPAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 14076 SURKHI 37 GOVIND SINGH RAJPUT Indian National Congress i
SUDHEER YADAV 21418 Result Declared PARUL SAHU KESARI Bharatiya Janata Party 141 SUSNER 165 VIKARAM SINGH RANA GUDDU BHAI Independent MAHENDRA BHAIRU SINGH BAPU Indian National Congress i
27062 Result Declared MURLIDHAR PATIDAR Bharatiya Janata Party 27676 SUWASRA 226 DANG HARDEEPSINGH Indian National Congress i
RADHESHYAM NANALAL PATIDAR i
350 Result Declared HARDEEP SINGH DUNG Indian National Congress 7125 TARANA 214 MAHESH PARMAR Indian National Congress i
2209 Result Declared ANIL FIROJIYA Bharatiya Janata Party 16135 TENDUKHEDA 120 SANJAY SHARMA “SANJU BHAIYA” Indian National Congress i
VISHWANATH SINGH “MULAM BHAIYA” 8643 Result Declared SANJAY SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party 44602 TEONTHAR 70 SHYAM LAL DWIVEDI Indian National Congress i
5343 Result Declared PD. RAMAKANT TIWARI Bharatiya Janata Party 9757
Madhya Pradesh Result Status Status Known For 230 out of 230 Constituencies
Assembly Election Result 2013
Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status Winning Candidate Winning Party Margin << Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Next >> SATNA 63 DABBU SIDDHARTH SUKHLAL KUSHWAHA Indian National Congress i
12558 Result Declared SHANKARLAL TIWARI Bharatiya Janata Party 15332 SAUSAR 125 VIJAY REVNATH CHORE Indian National Congress i
20472 Result Declared NANABHAU MOHOD Bharatiya Janata Party 8416 SEHORE 159 SURENDRA SINGH THAKUR Indian National Congress i
20644 Result Declared SUDESH RAI Independent 1626 SEMARIYA 69 K.P. TRIPATHI TRIYUGI NARAYAN SHUKLA (BHAGAT) i
Indian National Congress i
7776 Result Declared NEELAM ABHEY MISHRA Bharatiya Janata Party 5977 SENDHWA (S.T.) 187 GYARSILAL RAWAT Indian National Congress i
ANTARSINGH ARYA 15878 Result Declared ANTARSINGH RAOJI ARYA Bharatiya Janata Party 25686 SEONI 115 DINESH RAI MUNMUN MOHAN SINGH CHANDEL Indian National Congress i
22008 Result Declared DINESH RAI ( MUNMUN) Independent 20916 SEONI MALWA 136 PREMSHANKER KUNJILAL VERMA (BAGHWADA) OMPRAKASH HAZARILAL RAGHUWANSHI Indian National Congress i
11604 Result Declared SARTAJ SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 12547 SEWDA 20 Indian National Congress i
RADHELAL BAGHEL 33268 Result Declared PRADEEP AGARWAL Bharatiya Janata Party 8809 SHAHPURA 103 BHOOPENDRA MARAVI (BABLU) Indian National Congress i
33960 Result Declared OMPRAKASH DHURWEY Bharatiya Janata Party 32681 SHAJAPUR 167 KARADA HUKUMSINGH Indian National Congress i
44979 Result Declared ARUN BHIMAWAD Bharatiya Janata Party 1938
Madhya Pradesh Result Status Status Known For 230 out of 230 Constituencies
Assembly Election Result 2013
Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status Winning Candidate Winning Party Margin << Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Next >> RAU 210 Indian National Congress i
MADHU VERMA 5703 Result Declared JITU PATWARI Indian National Congress 18559 REHLI 39 KAMLESH SAHU Indian National Congress i
26888 Result Declared GOPAL BHARGAVA Bharatiya Janata Party 51765 REWA 74 ABHAY MISHRA Indian National Congress i
18089 Result Declared RAJENDRA SHUKLA Bharatiya Janata Party 37546 SABALAGADH 3 BAIJNATH KUSHWAH Indian National Congress i
LAL SINGH KEWAT 8737 Result Declared MEHARBAN SINGH RAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party 22504 SAGAR 41 NAVY JAIN Indian National Congress i
17366 Result Declared SHAILENDRA JAIN Bharatiya Janata Party 8223 SAILANA 221 HARSH VIJAY GEHLOT “GUDDU” Indian National Congress i
NARAYAN MAIDA 28498 Result Declared SANGEETA VIJAY CHAREL Bharatiya Janata Party 2079 SANCHI (SC) 142 Indian National Congress i
MUDIT SHEJWAR 10813 Result Declared DR. GOURISHANKAR SHEJWAR Bharatiya Janata Party 20936 SANWER 211 Indian National Congress i
DR.RAJESH SONKAR 2945 Result Declared RAJESH SONKAR Bharatiya Janata Party 17583 SARANGPUR 164 KALA MAHESH MALVIYA Indian National Congress i
4381 Result Declared KUNWARJI KOTHAR Bharatiya Janata Party 18113 SARDARPUR 196 Indian National Congress i
SANJAY SINGH BAGHEL 36205 Result Declared WELSINGH BHURIYA Bharatiya Janata Party 529
Madhya Pradesh Result Status Status Known For 230 out of 230 Constituencies
Assembly Election Result 2013
Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status Winning Candidate Winning Party Margin << Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Next >> PRITHVIPUR 45 Indian National Congress i
DR. SHISHUPAL YADAV 7620 Result Declared ANITA-SUNIL NAYAK Bharatiya Janata Party 8627 PUSPRAJGARH 88 Indian National Congress i
NARENDRA SINGH MARAVI 21401 Result Declared PHUNDELAL SINGH MARKO Indian National Congress 35647 RAGHOGARH 31 Indian National Congress i
BHUPENDRA SINGH RAGHUWANSHI 46697 Result Declared JAIVARDHAN SINGH Indian National Congress 58204 RAIGAON 62 JUGUL KISHOR BAGRI KALPANA VERMA Indian National Congress i
17421 Result Declared USHA CHOUDHARY Bahujan Samaj Party 4109 RAJGARH 162 BAPUSINGH TANWAR Indian National Congress i
AMAR SINGH YADAV 31183 Result Declared AMARSINGH YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party 51211 RAJNAGAR 50 VIKRAM SINGH (NATI RAJA) Indian National Congress i
ARVIND PATERIYA732 Result Declared KUN. VIKRAM SINGH URF. NATI RAJA Indian National Congress 8607 RAJPUR (S.T.) 188 Indian National Congress i
ANTERSINGH DEVISINGH PATEL 932 Result Declared BALA BACHCHAN Indian National Congress 11196 RAMPUR BAGHELAN 67 VIKRAM SINGH(VIKKI) RAMLAKHAN SINGH PATEL 15687 Result Declared HARSH SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 24255 RATLAM CITY 220 CHETANYA KASYAP PREMLATA DAVE Indian National Congress i
43435 Result Declared CHETANYA KUMAR KASHYAP Bharatiya Janata Party 40305 RATLAM RURAL 219 DILIP KUMAR MAKWANA THAWARLAL BHURIYA Indian National Congress i
5605 Result Declared MATHURALAL Bharatiya Janata Party 26969
Madhya Pradesh Result Status Status Known For 230 out of 230 Constituencies
Assembly Election Result 2013
Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status Winning Candidate Winning Party Margin << Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Next >> PANSEMAL (S.T.) 189 SUSHRI CHANDRABHAGA KIRADE Indian National Congress i
DIWANSINGH S/O VITHTHAL PATEL 25222 Result Declared DIWANSINGH VITHAL PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party 7382 PARASIYA 127 SOHANLAL BALMIK Indian National Congress i
TARACHAND BAWARIA 12734 Result Declared SOHANLAL VALMIK Indian National Congress 6862 PARASWADA 110 RAM KISHOR (NANO) KAWRE 9608 Result Declared MADHU BHAGAT Indian National Congress 2849 PATAN 95 Indian National Congress i
26712 Result Declared NEELESH AWASTHI Indian National Congress 12736 PATHARIYA 54 RAMBAI GOVIND SINGH 2205 Result Declared LAKHAN PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party 7315 PAWAI 58 PRAHLAD LODHI Indian National Congress i
23680 Result Declared PANDIT MUKESH NAYAK Indian National Congress 11695 PETLAWAD 195 MAIDA VALSINGH Indian National Congress i
NIRMALA DILIPSINGH BHURIYA i
5000 Result Declared NIRMALA DILIPSINGH BHURIYA Bharatiya Janata Party 17016 PICHHORE 26 K. P. SINGH Indian National Congress i
PREETAM LODHI 2675 Result Declared K.P.SINGH KAKKAJU Indian National Congress 7113 PIPARIYA 139 THAKURDAS NAGWANSHI HARISH TULARAM BEMAN (MEHRA) Indian National Congress i
18130 Result Declared THAKUR DAS NAGWANSHI Bharatiya Janata Party 51157 POHARI 24 SURESH DHAKAD [RATHKHEDA] Indian National Congress i
KAILASH KUSHWAH 7918 Result Declared PRAHLAD BHARTI Bharatiya Janata Party 3625
Madhya Pradesh Result Status Status Known For 230 out of 230 Constituencies
Assembly Election Result 2013
Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status Winning Candidate Winning Party Margin << Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Next >> NARSINGPUR 119 JALAM SINGH PATEL “MUNNA BHAIYA” LAKHAN SINGH PATEL Indian National Congress i
14903 Result Declared JALAM SINGH PATEL (MUNNA BHAIYA) Bharatiya Janata Party 48481 NARYAWALI 40 ENG. PRADEEP LARIYA ADVOCATE SURENDRA CHOUDHARY i
Indian National Congress i
8900 Result Declared ENGG PRADEEP LARIYA Bharatiya Janata Party 16046 NEEMUCH 229 SATYA NARAYAN Indian National Congress i
14857 Result Declared DILIP SINGH PARIHAR Bharatiya Janata Party 21667 NEPANAGAR 179 SUMITRA DEVI KASDEKAR Indian National Congress i
MANJU RAJENDRA DADU 1264 Result Declared RAJENDRA SHYAMLAL DADU(RAJU BHAIYYA) Bharatiya Janata Party 22178 NIWARI 46 8837 Result Declared ANIL JAIN Bharatiya Janata Party 27209 NIWAS 106 DR ASHOK MARSKOLE Indian National Congress i
28315 Result Declared RAMPYARE KULASTE Bharatiya Janata Party 10910 PANAGAR 101 SUSHIL KUMAR TIWARI (INDU BHAIYA) BHARAT SINGH YADAV Independent 41733 Result Declared SUSHEEL KUMAR TIWARI (INDU BHAIYA) Bharatiya Janata Party 27954 PANDHANA 178 RAM DANGORE CHHAYA MORE Indian National Congress i
23750 Result Declared YOGITA NAVALSING BORKER (BHABHI) Bharatiya Janata Party 17261 PANDHURNA 128 NILESH PUSARAM UIKEY Indian National Congress i
21349 Result Declared JATAN UIKY Indian National Congress 1478 PANNA 60 BRIJENDRA PRATAP SINGH SHIVJEET SINGH “BHAIYA RAJA” Indian National Congress i
20708 Result Declared KUSUM SINGH MAHDELE Bharatiya Janata Party 29036
Madhya Pradesh Result Status Status Known For 230 out of 230 Constituencies
Assembly Election Result 2013
Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status Winning Candidate Winning Party Margin << Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Next >> MAUGANJ 71 PRADEEP PATEL SUKHENDRA SINGH “BANNA” Indian National Congress i
11092 Result Declared SUKHENDRA SINGH (BANNA) Indian National Congress 10766 MEHGAON 12 O.P.S. BHADORIA Indian National Congress i
25814 Result Declared CHOUDHARY MUKESH SINGH CHATURVEDI Bharatiya Janata Party 1273 MORENA 6 RAGHURAJ SINGH KANSANA Indian National Congress i
20849 Result Declared RUSTAM SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 1704 MUDWARA 93 SANDIP SHREE PRASAD JAISWAL MITHLESH JAIN , ADVOCATE Indian National Congress i
16080 Result Declared SANDIP SHRIPRASAD JAISWAL Bharatiya Janata Party 47138 MULTAI 129 Indian National Congress i
RAJA PAWAR 17250 Result Declared CHANDRASHEKHAR DESMUKH Bharatiya Janata Party 31869 MUNGAOLI 34 BRAJENDRA SINGH YADAV Indian National Congress i
DR.KRISHNA PAL SINGH (DR.K.P.) 2136 Result Declared MAHENDRA SINGH KALUKHEDA Indian National Congress 20765 NAGADA – KHACHAROD 212 Indian National Congress i
DILIPSINGH SHEKHAWAT 5117 Result Declared DILIP SINGH SHEKHAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party 16115 NAGOD 64 NAGENDRA SINGH YADVENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress i
1234 Result Declared YADAVENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress 10064 NARELA 151 VISHVAS SARANG DR. MAHENDRA SINGH CHOUHAN Indian National Congress i
23151 Result Declared VISHWAS SARANG Bharatiya Janata Party 26970 NARSINGHGARH 160 RAJYAVARDHAN SINGH Indian National Congress i
9534 Result Declared GIRISH BHANDARI Indian National Congress 23018
Madhya Pradesh Result Status Status Known For 230 out of 230 Constituencies
Assembly Election Result 2013
Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status Winning Candidate Winning Party Margin << Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Next >> MAIHAR 65 NARAYAN TRIPATHI SHRIKANT CHATURVEDI Indian National Congress i
2984 Result Declared NARAYAN PRASAD Indian National Congress 6975 MALHARA 53 KUNWAR PRADYUMNA SINGH LODHI (MUNNA BHAIYA) Indian National Congress i
LALITA YADAV 15779 Result Declared AHIR REKHA YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party 1514 MALHARGARH 225 JAGDISH DEWDA PARSHURAM SISODIYA Indian National Congress i
11872 Result Declared JAGDISH DEWRA Bharatiya Janata Party 6571 MANASA 228 ANIRUDHA (MADHAV) MAROO UMRAO SINGH SHIVLAL Indian National Congress i
25954 Result Declared KAILASH CHAWLA Bharatiya Janata Party 14028 MANAWAR 199 DR. HIRALAL ALAWA Indian National Congress i
RANJNA BAGHEL 39501 Result Declared RANJANA BAGHEL Bharatiya Janata Party 1639 MANDHATA 175 Indian National Congress i
KU.NARENDRA SINGH TOMAR 1236 Result Declared LOKENDRA SINGH TOMAR Bharatiya Janata Party 4337 MANDLA 107 DEOSINGH SAIYAM PROF. SANJEEV CHHOTELAL UIKEY Indian National Congress i
12205 Result Declared SANJEEV CHHOTE LAL UIKEY Indian National Congress 3827 MANDSOUR 224 NARENDRA NAHATA Indian National Congress i
18370 Result Declared YASHPAL SINGH SISODIYA Bharatiya Janata Party 24295 MANGAWAN 73 PANCHU LAL PRAJAPATI BABITA SAKET Indian National Congress i
18530 Result Declared SHEELA TYAGI Bahujan Samaj Party 275 MANPUR 90 GYANVATI SINGH Indian National Congress i
18655 Result Declared MEENA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 43628
Madhya Pradesh Result Status Status Known For 230 out of 230 Constituencies
Assembly Election Result 2013
Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status Winning Candidate Winning Party Margin << Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Next >> KOLARAS 27 BIRENDRA RAGHUVANSHI MAHENDRA RAMSINGH YADAV Indian National Congress i
720 Result Declared RAM SINGH YADAV Indian National Congress 24953 KOTAMA 86 SUNEEL SARAF Indian National Congress i
DILIP KUMAR JAISWAL 11429 Result Declared MANOJ KUMAR AGRAWAL Indian National Congress 1546 KUKSHI 198 SURENDRA SINGH HONEY BAGHEL Indian National Congress i
VIRENDRA SINGH BAGHEL 62930 Result Declared SURENDRASINGH HANI BAGHEL Indian National Congress 42768 KURWAI (SC) 146 HARI SINGH SAPRE SUBHASH BOHAT ADVOCATE Indian National Congress i
16695 Result Declared VEERSINGH PANWAR Bharatiya Janata Party 4081 LAHAR 11 Indian National Congress i
9073 Result Declared DR. GOVIND SINGH Indian National Congress 6273 LAKHANADON 117 YOGENDRA SINGH “BABA” Indian National Congress i
VIJAY KUMAR UIKEY 12276 Result Declared YOGENDRA SINGH (BABA) Indian National Congress 12781 LANJI 109 HINA LIKHIRAM KAWRE Indian National Congress i
RAMESH DEELIP BHATERE 18696 Result Declared HINA LIKHIRAM KAWARE Indian National Congress 31750 MAHARAJPUR 48 NEERAJ VINOD DIXIT Indian National Congress i
MANAVENDRA SINGH 14005 Result Declared MANVENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 15721 MAHESHWAR 183 DR. VIJAYLAXMI SADHO Indian National Congress i
Independent 35836 Result Declared MEV RAJKUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party 4727 MAHIDPUR 213 BAHADURSINGH CHOUHAN Independent 15220 Result Declared BHADURSINGH CHOUHAN Bharatiya Janata Party 20634
Last Updated at 11:02 On 12/12/2018
Exit polls: How accurate are they? A look back at 2004, 2009, 2014 predictions
Karnataka cabinet list 2023: Full list of ministers and their portfolios
West Bengal assembly election 2021: Full list of winners
West Bengal Election 2021: Full list of BJP candidates
Madhya Pradesh Result Status Status Known For 230 out of 230 Constituencies
Assembly Election Result 2013
Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status Winning Candidate Winning Party Margin << Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Next >> KARERA 23 JASMANT JATAVE CHITREE Indian National Congress i
RAJKUMAR OMPRAKASH KHATIK 14824 Result Declared SMT SHAKUNTLA KHATIK Indian National Congress 10320 KASRAWAD 184 SACHIN SUBHASHCHANDRA YADAV i
Indian National Congress i
5539 Result Declared SACHIN SUBHASHCHANDRA YADAV Indian National Congress 11805 KATANGI 113 TAMLAL RAGHUJI SAHARE Indian National Congress i
K.D. DESHMUKH 11750 Result Declared K. D. DESHMUKH Bharatiya Janata Party 19950 KEOLARI 116 RAKESH PAL SINGH RAJNEESH HARVANSH SINGH Indian National Congress i
6679 Result Declared RAJNEESH HARBANSH SINGH Indian National Congress 4803 KHANDWA 177 KUNDAN MALVIYA Indian National Congress i
19137 Result Declared DEVENDRA VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party 34071 KHARGAPUR 47 CHANDA-SURENDRA SINGH GOUR Indian National Congress i
11665 Result Declared CHANDA – SURENDRA SINGH GAUR Indian National Congress 5677 KHARGONE 185 RAVI RAMESHCHANDRA JOSHI Indian National Congress i
9512 Result Declared BALKRISHAN PATIDAR Bharatiya Janata Party 6825 KHATEGAON 173 OM PATEL Indian National Congress i
7772 Result Declared AASHISH GOVIND SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party 21717 KHILCHIPUR 163 Indian National Congress i
HAJARILAL DANGI 29756 Result Declared KUNWAR HAJARILAL DANGI Bharatiya Janata Party 11479 KHURAI 36 BHUPENDRA BHAIYA ARUNODAYA CHOUBEY (ANNU BHAIYA) Indian National Congress i
15295 Result Declared BHOOPENDRA BHAIYA Bharatiya Janata Party 6084
Madhya Pradesh Result Status Status Known For 230 out of 230 Constituencies
Assembly Election Result 2013
Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status Winning Candidate Winning Party Margin << Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Next >> JAISINGHNAGAR 84 JAISINGH MARAVI DHAYAN SINGH MARCO Indian National Congress i
17267 Result Declared PRAMILA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 13963 JAITPUR 85 MANISHA SINGH UMA DHURWEY Indian National Congress i
4216 Result Declared JAI SINGH MARAVI Bharatiya Janata Party 11206 JAORA 222 RAJENDRA PANDEY “RAJU BHAIYA” K.K. SING , KALUKHEDA Indian National Congress i
511 Result Declared RAJENDRA PANDEY Bharatiya Janata Party 29851 JATARA 44 KHATIK HARISHANKAR R.R. BANSAL 36715 Result Declared AHIRWAR DINESH KUMAR Indian National Congress 233 JAURA 4 BANAVAREELAL SHARMA (JAPTHAP) Indian National Congress i
MANEERAM DHAKAD 15173 Result Declared SUBEDAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 2498 JAWAD 230 RAJKUMAR RAMESHCHANDRA AHIR Indian National Congress i
4271 Result Declared OM PRAKASH SAKHLECHA Bharatiya Janata Party 13651 JHABUA 193 GUMANSINGH DAMOR DR. VIKRANT BHURIYA Indian National Congress i
10437 Result Declared SHANTILAL BILWAL Bharatiya Janata Party 15858 JOBAT 192 KALAWATI BHURIYA Indian National Congress i
2056 Result Declared MADHOSINGH DAWAR Bharatiya Janata Party 11051 JUNNARDEO 122 Indian National Congress i
ASHISH JHANAK LAL THAKUR 22688 Result Declared NATHAN SHAH KEVRETI Bharatiya Janata Party 20121 KALAPIPAL 169 KUNAL CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress i
BABULAL VERMA 13699 Result Declared INDERSINGH PARMAR Bharatiya Janata Party 9573
Madhya Pradesh Result Status Status Known For 230 out of 230 Constituencies
Assembly Election Result 2013
Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status Winning Candidate Winning Party Margin << Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Next >> INDORE-1 204 SANJAY SHUKLA Indian National Congress i
SUDARSHAN GUPTA 8163 Result Declared ARYA SUDARSHAN GUPTA Bharatiya Janata Party 54176 INDORE-2 205 ADVOCATE MOHAN SINGH SENGAR Indian National Congress i
71011 Result Declared RAMESH MENDOLA Bharatiya Janata Party 91017 INDORE-3 206 AKASH KAILASH VIJAYVARGIYA Indian National Congress i
5751 Result Declared MISS USHA THAKUR (DIDI) Bharatiya Janata Party 13318 Indore-4 207 MALINI LAKSHMAN SINGH GAUR SURJEET SINGH UJAGAR SINGH CHADDA Indian National Congress i
43090 Result Declared MALINI LAXMAN SINGH GAUR Bharatiya Janata Party 33823 INDORE-5 208 SATYANARAYAN PATEL Indian National Congress i
1133 Result Declared MAHENDRA HARDIA Bharatiya Janata Party 14418 JABALPUR CANTT 99 PT. ALOK MISHRA Indian National Congress i
26585 Result Declared ASHOK ISHWARDAS ROHANI Bharatiya Janata Party 53741 JABALPUR EAST 97 LAKHAN GHANGHORIYA Indian National Congress i
ANCHAL SONKER 35136 Result Declared ANCHAL SONKAR Bharatiya Janata Party 1155 JABALPUR NORTH 98 VINAY SAXENA Indian National Congress i
SHARAD JAIN 578 Result Declared SHARAD JAIN ADVOCATE Bharatiya Janata Party 33563 JABALPUR WEST 100 Indian National Congress i
HARENDRAJEET SINGH “BABBU” 18683 Result Declared TARUN BHANOT Indian National Congress 923 JABERA 56 DHARMENDRA BHAV SINGH LODHI Indian National Congress i
3485 Result Declared PRATAP SINGH Indian National Congress 11896
Madhya Pradesh Result Status Status Known For 230 out of 230 Constituencies
Assembly Election Result 2013
Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status Winning Candidate Winning Party Margin << Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Next >> GWALIOR EAST 16 MUNNALAL GOYAL (MUNNA BHAIYA) i
Indian National Congress i
SATISH SINGH SIKARWAR 17819 Result Declared MAYA SINGH (MAMI) Bharatiya Janata Party 1147 GWALIOR RURAL 14 SAHAB SINGH GURJAR 1517 Result Declared BHARAT SINGH KUSHWAH Bharatiya Janata Party 11938 GWALIOR SOUTH 17 PRAVEEN PATHAK Indian National Congress i
121 Result Declared NARAYAN SINGH KUSHWAH Bharatiya Janata Party 16267 HARDA 135 DR. RAMKISHORE DOGNE Indian National Congress i
6667 Result Declared R K DOGNE Indian National Congress 4651 HARSUD 176 KUNWAR VIJAY SHAH SUKHRAM SALVE Indian National Congress i
18949 Result Declared KUVAR VIJAY SHAH Bharatiya Janata Party 43571 HATPIPLIYA 172 MANOJ NARAYAN SINGH CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress i
13519 Result Declared DEEPAK KAILASH JOSHI Bharatiya Janata Party 6175 HATTA 57 PURUSOTTAM/RAMKALI TANTUWAY HATTA HARISHANKAR CHOUDHRI Indian National Congress i
19905 Result Declared UMADEVI-LALCHAND KHATIK Bharatiya Janata Party 2852 HOSHANGABAD 137 DR.SITASARAN SHARMA SARTAJ SINGH Indian National Congress i
15217 Result Declared DR SITA SHARAN SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party 49296 HUZUR 155 NARESH GYANCHANDANI Indian National Congress i
15725 Result Declared RAMESHWAR SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party 59604 ICHHAWAR 158 KARAN SINGH VERMA SHAILENDRA PATEL Indian National Congress i
15869 Result Declared SHAILENDRA RAMESH CHANDRA PATEL Indian National Congress 744
Madhya Pradesh Result Status Status Known For 230 out of 230 Constituencies
Assembly Election Result 2013
Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status Winning Candidate Winning Party Margin << Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Next >> GAROTH 227 DEVILAL DHAKAD (ADVOCATE) Indian National Congress i
2108 Result Declared RAJESH YADAV DHARMVEER SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 25755 GHATIYA 215 Indian National Congress i
AJIT PREMCHAND GUDDU 4628 Result Declared SATISH MALVIYA Bharatiya Janata Party 17369 GHODADONGRI 132 BRAMHA BHALAVI Indian National Congress i
GEETA RAMJILAL UIKEY 17927 Result Declared SAJJAN SINGH UEIKEY Bharatiya Janata Party 8084 GOHAD 13 RANVIR JATAV Indian National Congress i
LALSINGH ARYA 23989 Result Declared LAL SINGH ARYA Bharatiya Janata Party 19814 GOTEGAON 118 NARMADA PRASAD PRAJAPATI (N.P.) i
Indian National Congress i
12583 Result Declared DR. KAILASH JATAV Bharatiya Janata Party 20171 GOVINDPURA 154 KRISHNA GAUR GIRISH SHARMA Indian National Congress i
46359 Result Declared BABOOLAL GOUR Bharatiya Janata Party 70644 GUNA 29 GOPILAL JATAV CHANDRA PRAKASH AHIRWAR (BANTI) Indian National Congress i
33667 Result Declared PANNALAL SHAKYA Bharatiya Janata Party 45111 GUNNOUR 59 SHIVDAYAL BAGRI Indian National Congress i
RAJESH KUMAR VERMA 1984 Result Declared MAHENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 1337 GURH 75 KAPIDHWAJ SINGH “BHAIYA” 7828 Result Declared SUNDAR LAL TIWARI Indian National Congress 1382 GWALIOR 15 Indian National Congress i
21044 Result Declared JAI BHAN SINGH PAWAIYA Bharatiya Janata Party 15561
Madhya Pradesh Result Status Status Known For 230 out of 230 Constituencies
Assembly Election Result 2013
Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status Winning Candidate Winning Party Margin << Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Next >> DEVSAR 81 SUBHASH RAM CHARITRA Indian National Congress i
10678 Result Declared RAJENDRA MESHRAM Bharatiya Janata Party 33214 DEWAS 171 GAYATRI RAJE PUAR THAKUR JAYSINGH Indian National Congress i
27987 Result Declared TUKOJIRAO PUAR Bharatiya Janata Party 50119 DHAR 201 PRABHA BALMUKUNDSINGH GOUTAM Indian National Congress i
5718 Result Declared NEENA VIKRAM VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party 11482 DHARAMPURI 200 PANCHILAL MEDA Indian National Congress i
GOPAL KANNOJ 13972 Result Declared KALUSINGH THAKUR Bharatiya Janata Party 7573 DHOUHANI 82 KAMLESH SINGH Indian National Congress i
3793 Result Declared KUNWAR SINGH TEKAM Bharatiya Janata Party 19001 DIMANI 7 GIRRAJ DANDOTIYA Indian National Congress i
SHIV MANGAL SINGH TOMAR 18477 Result Declared BALVEER SINGH DANDOTIYA Bahujan Samaj Party 2106 DINDORI 104 Indian National Congress i
32050 Result Declared OMKAR SINGH MARKAM Indian National Congress 6388 DR.AMBEDKAR NAGAR -Mhow 209 USHA THAKUR ANTAR SINGH DARBAR Indian National Congress i
7157 Result Declared KAILASH VIJAYVARGIYA Bharatiya Janata Party 12216 GADARWARA 121 Indian National Congress i
GAUTAM SINGH PATEL 15363 Result Declared GOVIND SINGH PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party 25313 Gandhwani 197 Indian National Congress i
SARDARSINGH MEHDA 38831 Result Declared UMANG SINGHAR Indian National Congress 12326
Madhya Pradesh Result Status Status Known For 230 out of 230 Constituencies
Assembly Election Result 2013
Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status Winning Candidate Winning Party Margin << Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Next >> CHITRAKOOT 61 NEELANSHU CHATURVEDI Indian National Congress i
10198 Result Declared PREM SINGH Indian National Congress 10970 CHITRANGI 79 AMAR SINGH Indian National Congress i
59248 Result Declared SARASWATI SINGH Indian National Congress 9845 CHOURAI 124 CHOUDHARY SUJEET MER SINGH Indian National Congress i
PT. RAMESH DUBEY 13004 Result Declared PT. RAMESH DUDEY Bharatiya Janata Party 13631 CHURHAT 76 Indian National Congress i
6402 Result Declared AJAY ARJUN SINGH Indian National Congress 19356 DABARA 19 Indian National Congress i
KAPTAN SINGH SEHSARI 57446 Result Declared IMARTI DEVI Indian National Congress 33278 DAMOH 55 RAHUL SINGH Indian National Congress i
798 Result Declared JAYANT MALAIYA Bharatiya Janata Party 4953 DATIA 22 DR.NAROTTAM MISHRA BHARTI RAJENDRA Indian National Congress i
2656 Result Declared DR. NAROTTAM MISHRA Bharatiya Janata Party 12081 DEORI 38 Indian National Congress i
TEJI SINGH RAJPOOT 4304 Result Declared HARSH YADAV Indian National Congress 22080 DEOTALAB 72 SEEMA JAIVEER SINGH SENGAR 1080 Result Declared GIRISH GAUTAM Bharatiya Janata Party 3885 DEPALPUR 203 VISHAL JAGDISH PATEL Indian National Congress i
MANOJ NIRBHAYSINGH PATEL i
9044 Result Declared MANOJ NIRBHAYSINGH PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party 30197
Madhya Pradesh Result Status Status Known For 230 out of 230 Constituencies
Assembly Election Result 2013
Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status Winning Candidate Winning Party Margin << Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Next >> BICHHIYA 105 Indian National Congress i
DR. SHIVRAJ SHAH “SHIVA BHAIYA” 21388 Result Declared PANDIT SINGH DHURWEY Bharatiya Janata Party 18316 BIJAWAR 52 RAJESH KUMAR (BABLU BHAIYA) GUDDAN BHAIYA PUSHPENDRA NATH PATHAK 36714 Result Declared GUDDAN PATHAK (PUSHPENDRA NATH) Bharatiya Janata Party 10379 BINA 35 SHASHI KATHORIA Indian National Congress i
632 Result Declared MAHESH RAI Bharatiya Janata Party 18769 BUDHNI 156 ARUN SUBHASHCHANDRA Indian National Congress i
58999 Result Declared SHIVRAJ SINGH CHOUHAN Bharatiya Janata Party 84805 BURHANPUR 180 THAKUR SURENDRA SINGH NAVAL SINGH “SHERA BHAIYA” Independent ARCHANA DIDI 5120 Result Declared ARCHNA CHITNIS DIDI Bharatiya Janata Party 22827 CHACHODA 30 LAKSHMAN SINGH Indian National Congress i
9797 Result Declared MAMTA MEENA Bharatiya Janata Party 34901 CHANDERI 33 GOPAL SINGH CHAUHAN (DAGGI RAJA) Indian National Congress i
BHUPENDRA DWIVEDI 4175 Result Declared GOPAL SINGH CHAUHAN DAGGI RAJA Indian National Congress 30318 CHANDLA 49 RAJESH KUMAR PRAJAPATI ANURAGI HARPRASAD (GOPI MASTER) Indian National Congress i
1177 Result Declared R D PRAJAPATI Bharatiya Janata Party 37397 CHHATARPUR 51 ALOK CHATURVEDI (PAJJAN BHAIYA) i
Indian National Congress i
ARCHNA GUDDU SINGH 3495 Result Declared LALITA YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party 2217 CHHINDWARA 126 Indian National Congress i
CHOUDHARY CHANDRABHAN SINGH KUBER SINGH 14547 Result Declared CHOUDHARY CHANDRABHANSINGH KUBERSINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 24778
Madhya Pradesh Result Status Status Known For 230 out of 230 Constituencies
Assembly Election Result 2013
Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status Winning Candidate Winning Party Margin << Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Next >> BHAINSDEHI 133 DHARMU SINGH SIRSAM Indian National Congress i
MAHENDRA SINGH CHOUHAN 30880 Result Declared MAHENDRA KESHARSINGH CHOUHAN Bharatiya Janata Party 13276 BHANDER 21 RAKSHA SANTRAM SARONIYA Indian National Congress i
RAJNI PRAJAPATI 39896 Result Declared GHANSHYAM PIRONIYA Bharatiya Janata Party 7651 BHIKANGAON 181 JHUMA DR. DHYANSINGH SOLANKI Indian National Congress i
DHOOL SINGH DAWAR 27257 Result Declared JHUMA SOLANKI Indian National Congress 2399 BHIND 10 CHAUDHARY RAKESH SINGH CHATURVEDI 35896 Result Declared NARENDRA SINGH KUSHWAH Bharatiya Janata Party 5993 BHITARWAR 18 Indian National Congress i
12130 Result Declared LAKHAN SINGH YADAV Indian National Congress 6548 BHOJPUR 141 Indian National Congress i
29486 Result Declared SURENDRA PATWA Bharatiya Janata Party 20149 BHOPAL DAKSHINA-PASHCHIM 152 P.C.SHARMA Indian National Congress i
6587 Result Declared UMASHANKAR GUPTA Bharatiya Janata Party 18198 BHOPAL MADHYA 153 Indian National Congress i
SURENDRA NATH SINGH (MAMMA) 14757 Result Declared SURENDRA NATH SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 6981 BHOPAL UTTAR 150 Indian National Congress i
FATIMA RASOOL SIDDIQUI (GUDIYA) 34857 Result Declared ARIF AQUEEL Indian National Congress 6664 BIAORA 161 GOVARDHAN DANGI Indian National Congress i
826 Result Declared NARAYAN SINGH PANWAR Bharatiya Janata Party 3088
Madhya Pradesh Result Status Status Known For 230 out of 230 Constituencies
Assembly Election Result 2013
Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status Winning Candidate Winning Party Margin << Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Next >> BANDA 42 TARBAR SINGH (BANTU BHAIYA) Indian National Congress i
HARVANSH SINGH RATHORE (SUKKU BHAIYA) 24164 Result Declared HARVANSH (SUKKU BHAIYA) Bharatiya Janata Party 17880 BANDHAVGARH 89 SHIVNARAYAN SINGH (LALLU BHAIYA) DHYAN SINGH Indian National Congress i
3903 Result Declared GYAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 18645 BARGHAT 114 “ARJUN SINGH” Indian National Congress i
NARESH WARKADE 7527 Result Declared KAMAL MARSKOLE Bharatiya Janata Party 269 BARGI 96 SANJAY YADAV “SEONI TOLA” Indian National Congress i
17563 Result Declared PRATIBHA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 7399 BARWANI (S.T.) 190 RAJAN MANDLOI Independent 38787 Result Declared RAMESH PATEL Indian National Congress 10527 BASODA 145 LEENA SANJAY JAIN “TAPPU” NISHANK KUMAR JAIN Indian National Congress i
10226 Result Declared NISHANK Indian National Congress 16159 BEOHARI 83 KOL SARAD JUGLAL Gondvana Gantantra Party i
32450 Result Declared RAM PAL SINGH Indian National Congress 17342 BERASIA 149 JAYSHREE HARIKARAN Indian National Congress i
13779 Result Declared VISHNU KHATRI Bharatiya Janata Party 29304 BETUL 131 NILAY VINOD DAGA Indian National Congress i
21645 Result Declared HEMANT VIJAY KHANDELWAL Bharatiya Janata Party 24347 BHAGWANPURA 186 KEDAR CHIDABHAI DAWAR Independent JAMNASINGH SOLANKI 9716 Result Declared VIJAY SINGH Indian National Congress 1820
Madhya Pradesh Result Status Status Known For 230 out of 230 Constituencies
Assembly Election Result 2013
Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status Winning Candidate Winning Party Margin << Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Next >> ATER 9 ARVIND SINGH BHADORIA HEMANT SATYADEV KATARE Indian National Congress i
4978 Result Declared SATYADEV KATARE Indian National Congress 11426 BADNAGAR 218 MURLI MORWAL Indian National Congress i
SANJAY SHARMA 5381 Result Declared MUKESH PANDYA Bharatiya Janata Party 13135 BADNAWAR 202 RAJVARDHAN SINGH – PREMSINGH DATTIGAW Indian National Congress i
BHANWARSINGH SHEKHAWAT 41506 Result Declared BHANVARSINGH SHEKHAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party 9812 BADWAHA 182 Indian National Congress i
HITENDRASINGH SOLANKI 30508 Result Declared HITENDRA SINH DHYAN SINH SOLANKI Bharatiya Janata Party 5630 BADWARA 91 VIJAYRAGHVENDRA SINGH (BASANT SINGH) Indian National Congress i
21360 Result Declared MOTI KASHYAP Bharatiya Janata Party 3287 BAGLI 174 KANNOJE PAHADSINGH KAMAL WASKALE Indian National Congress i
11843 Result Declared CHAMPALAL DEVDA Bharatiya Janata Party 25332 BAHORIBAND 94 PRANAY PRABHAT PANDEY (GUDDU BHAIYA) KUNWAR SAURABH SINGH Indian National Congress i
16435 Result Declared PRABHAT PANDEY (BADE BABBU) Bharatiya Janata Party 20918 BAIHAR 108 SANJAY UIKEY Indian National Congress i
ANUPAMA NETAM 16480 Result Declared SANJAY UIEKE Indian National Congress 32352 BALAGHAT 111 GAURISHANKER CHATURBHUJ BISEN 27654 Result Declared GOURISHANKAR CHATURBHUJ BISEN Bharatiya Janata Party 2500 BAMORI 28 MAHENDRA SINGH SISODIYA (SANJU BHAIYA) Indian National Congress i
BRIJMOHAN SINGH “AZAD” 27920 Result Declared MAHENDRA SINGH SISODIA (SANJU BHAIYA) Indian National Congress 18561
Madhya Pradesh Result Status Status Known For 230 out of 230 Constituencies
Assembly Election Result 2013
Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status Winning Candidate Winning Party Margin 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Next >> AGAR 166 MANOHAR UNTWAL VIPIN WANKHEDE Indian National Congress i
2490 Result Declared MANOHAR OONTWAL Bharatiya Janata Party 28859 ALIRAJPUR 191 MUKESH RAWAT (PATEL) Indian National Congress i
CHOUHAN NAGAR SINGH 21962 Result Declared CHOUHAN NAGARSINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 17369 ALOTE 223 MANOJ CHAWLA Indian National Congress i
JITENDRA THAWARCHAND GEHLOT 5448 Result Declared JITENDRA THAVARCHAND GEHLOT Bharatiya Janata Party 7973 AMARPATAN 66 DR. RAJENDRA KUMAR SINGH “DADA BHAI” Indian National Congress i
3747 Result Declared RAJENDRA KUMAR SINGH DADABHAI Indian National Congress 11739 AMARWARA 123 KAMLESH PRATAP SHAH Indian National Congress i
Gondvana Gantantra Party i
10393 Result Declared KAMLESH SHAH Indian National Congress 4063 AMBAH 8 KAMLESH JATAV Indian National Congress i
NEHA KINNAR Independent 7547 Result Declared SATYAPRAKASH Bahujan Samaj Party 11288 AMLA 130 DR. YOGESH PANDAGRE MANOJ MALVE Indian National Congress i
19197 Result Declared CHAITRAM MANEKAR Bharatiya Janata Party 39602 ANUPPUR 87 Indian National Congress i
11561 Result Declared RAMLAL RAUTEL Bharatiya Janata Party 11745 ASHOK NAGAR 32 JAJPAL SINGH “JAJJI” Indian National Congress i
ER. LADDURAM KORI 9730 Result Declared GOPILAL JATAV Bharatiya Janata Party 3348 ASHTA 157 RAGHUNATH SINGH MALVIYA Indian National Congress i
6044 Result Declared RANJEET SINGH GUNWAN Bharatiya Janata Party 5504
Latest Trends (These are based of data from Election Commission FINAL LIST will be updated later)
Mdhya Pradesh Result Status Status Known For 230 out of 230 Constituencies Assembly Election Result 2013 Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status Winning Candidate Winning Party Margin 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Next >> AGAR 166 MANOHAR UNTWAL Bharatiya Janata Party i Indian National Congress VIPIN WANKHEDE i 3120 Counting In Progress MANOHAR OONTWAL Bharatiya Janata Party 28859 ALIRAJPUR 191 MUKESH RAWAT (PATEL) Indian National Congress i Bharatiya Janata Party CHOUHAN NAGAR SINGH i 14043 Counting In Progress CHOUHAN NAGARSINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 17369 ALOTE 223 MANOJ CHAWLA Indian National Congress i Bharatiya Janata Party JITENDRA THAWARCHAND GEHLOT i 1613 Counting In Progress JITENDRA THAVARCHAND GEHLOT Bharatiya Janata Party 7973 AMARPATAN 66 RAMKHELAWAN PATEL i Bharatiya Janata Party i Indian National Congress i DR. RAJENDRA KUMAR SINGH “DADA BHAI” 2498 Counting In Progress RAJENDRA KUMAR SINGH DADABHAI Indian National Congress 11739 AMARWARA 123 MANMOHAN SHAH BATTI i Gondvana Gantantra Party i Indian National Congress i KAMLESH PRATAP SHAH 3980 Counting In Progress KAMLESH SHAH Indian National Congress 4063 AMBAH 8 NEHA KINNAR Independent KAMLESH JATAV Indian National Congress i 1087 Counting In Progress SATYAPRAKASH Bahujan Samaj Party 11288 AMLA 130 DR. YOGESH PANDAGRE Bharatiya Janata Party i Indian National Congress MANOJ MALVE i 371 Counting In Progress CHAITRAM MANEKAR Bharatiya Janata Party 39602 ANUPPUR 87 RAMLAL RAUTEL i Bharatiya Janata Party i BISAHULAL SINGH i Indian National Congress i 755 Counting In Progress RAMLAL RAUTEL Bharatiya Janata Party 11745 ASHOK NAGAR 32 JAJPAL SINGH “JAJJI” Indian National Congress i Bharatiya Janata Party ER. LADDURAM KORI i 4965 Counting In Progress GOPILAL JATAV Bharatiya Janata Party 3348 ASHTA 157 GOPAL SINGH ENGINEER i Indian National Congress i Bharatiya Janata Party i RAGHUNATH SINGH MALVIYA 5548 Counting In Progress RANJEET SINGH GUNWAN Bharatiya Janata Party 5504 Nippani Jagdish Timmennagouda Patil Nippani Devraj Patil Nippani Hullappa Yemanappa Meti Nippani Vijayanand S Kashappanavar Nippani Nippani Appaji Chenneswaraj Nadagouda Nippani Bapugoud S patil Nippani Shivanand Patil Nippani M B Patil Nippani Abdul Hameed Mushrif Nippani Nippani Yashwantrayagoud V Patil Nippani Nippani M.Y. Patil Nippani Ajay Singh Nippani Raja Venkattappa Naik Nippani Sharanabbasappa Darshanpura Nippani A B Malaka Raddy Nippani Baburao Chichansur Nippani Priyank Kharge Nippani Sharanaprakash Patil Nippani Umesh Jadhav Nippani Vijayakumar Nippani Allam Prabhu Patil Nippani K. Fatima Nippani BR Patil Nippani Narayana Rao Nippani Rajashekar B Patil Nippani Ashok Kehney Nippani Rahim Khan Nippani Ishwar B Khandre Nippani Vijay Kumar Nippani Basannagouda Nippani Nippani G Hampayy Nayak Nippani Rajshekar Nayak Nippani Durgappa Hoolagere Nippani Hamppannagouda Badrali Nippani Pratapagouda Patil Nippani Amaregouda L Patil Nippani Shivraj sangappa Tangadagi Nippani Iqbal Ansari Nippani Basavaraj Rayaraddi Nippani Ragavendra K Hitnal Nippani Doddamani Ramakrishna Shiddanligappa Nippani HK Patil Nippani Patil Gurpadagouda Sanganagouda Nippani Bassavaraddi Yavagal Nippani Vinod k asooti Nippani Channabassaba Shivali Nippani Vinay R Kulkarni Nippani Prasad Habbayya Nippani Mahesh C Nalwad Nippani Mohhamad Ismail Tamatgad Nippani Satosh Lad Nippani R.V Deshpande Nippani Satish Krishna Sail Nippani Shraddha Mohan Shetty Nippani Mankal Subba Vaidya Nippani Bhimanna Nayak Nippani Arbail Hebbar Shivaram Nippani Mano Srinvas Nippani Sayed Azeempeer S Khadri Nippani Rudrappa Manappa Lamani Nippani SR Patil Nippani B C Patil Nippani KB Koliwad Nippani Parmeshwara Naik .P.T Nippani LBP Sheemanaik Nippani Anand Singh Nippani J N Ganesh Nippani Murali Krishna Nippani B Nagendra Nippani Anil H Lad Nippani Thukaram Nippani Raghu Gujjal Nippani B Yogesha Babu Nippani Ragumurthy Nippani S A Shanmugappa Nippani D Sudhakar Hosadurga B G Govindappa Holalkere H. Anjeneya Jagalur A.L.Pushpa Harapanahalli M.P. Ravindra Harihar S. Ramappa Davanagere North S.S. Mallikarjun Davanagere South Shivshankarappa Mayakonda KS Basvaraja Channagiri Vadnal Rajanna Honnali DG Shantanagouda Shimoga Rural S K Srinivas Kariyanna Bhadravati B K Sangameshwara Shimoga K B Prasanna Kumar Tirthahalli Kimmane Rathnaumar Shikaripura GB Malathesh Sorab Raju M Tallur Sagar Kagudu Timmappa Byndoor K.Goplapujary Kundapura Rakesh Malli Udupi Pramod Madhwaraj Kapu Vinay Kumar Sorake Karkal Gopal Bhandare Sringeri T D Raje Gowde Mudigere Motamma Chikmagalur B L Shankar Tarikere S M Nagraju Kadur K S Anand Chiknayakanhalli Santosh Jayachandra Tiptur B Nanjamari Turuvekere Rangappa T Chowdry Kunigal H D Ranganath Tumkur City Rafeeeq Ahmad Tumkur Rural R S Ravikumar Koratagere G.Parmeshwara Gubbi K.Kumar Sira T.B. Jayachandra Pavagada Venkataramanapa Madhugiri Kyathasandra N Rajanna Gauribidanur Shivshankara Reddy Bagepalli S N Subbareddy Chikkaballapur K Sudhakar Sidlaghatta V. Muniyappa Chintamani Vani Krsihna Reddy Srinivaspur Ramesh Kumar Mulbagal Manjunatha Kolar gold field Roopasasidhar Bangarapet K.M. Narayana Swamy Kolar Syed Zameer Pasha Malur K.Y. Nanjegowda Yelahanka M.N.Goplakrishna K.R.Pura B.A. Basavaraja Byatarayanapura Krishna Byregowda Yeshvanthapura S.T.Somashekar Rajarajeshwarinagar Muniratha Dasarahalli P.N KrishnaMurthy Mahalakshmi Layout H.S.Manjunath Malleshwaram M.R.Sreenath Hebbal B.S.Suresh Pulakeshinagar Akhanda Srinivasamurthy Sarvagnanagar K.J. George C.V. Raman Nagar Sampathraj Shivajinagar R. Roshanbaig Shanti Nagar Gandhi Nagar Dinesh Gundurao Rajaji Nagar G.Padmavathi Govindraj Nagar Priyakrishna Vijay Nagar M.Krishnappa Chamrajpet Zameer Ahmed Khan Chickpet R.V. Devraj Basavanagudi M.Boregowde Padmanaba Nagar B.Guruappa Naidu B.T.M layout Ramalinga Naidu Jayanagar Soumya R Mahadevapura A.C Srinivas Bommanahalli Sushma Rajgopal Reddy Bangalore South R.K.Ramesh Anekal Shivanna Hosakote N. Nagaraju Devanahalli Venkataswamy Doddaballapur T. Venkataramanaiah Nelamangala R. Naryanaswamy Magadi Balakrishnan Ramanagaram H.A Iqbal Hussain Kanakapura D.K. Shivkumar Channapatna H.M. Navenna Malavalli P.M. Narendraswamy Maddur P.M. Madhu Melukote Mandya Ambareesh Shrirangapattana Ramesh Babu Siddeshagowda Nagamangala Cheluvarayaswamy Krishnarajpet K.B.Chadrashekar Shravanabelagola C.S.Puttegowda Arsikere G.B. Shashidhara Belur Kirtana Rudra Gowde Hassan Mahesh H.K. Holenarasipur Manjegowda Arkalgud Manju Sakleshpur Siddhaiah Belthangady K.Vasantha Bangera Moodabidri K.Abhayachandra Jain Mangalore City North B A Mohiuddin Bawa Mangalore City South John Richard Lobo Mangalore U T Abdul Khader Bantval B. Ramnath Rai Puttur Shankutala T Shetty Sullia B.Raghu Madikeri H.S. Chandramouli Virajpet C.S. Arun Machaiah Periyapatna K.Venakatesh Krishnarajanagara D.Ravishankar Hunsur H.P.Manjunath Heggadadevankote Anil Kumar C Nanjangud Kalale N Keshawamurthy Chamundeshwari Siddharamaiah Krishnaraja M.K.Somashekar Chamaraja Vasu Narasimharaja Tanveer Sait Varuna Yatheendra T.Narasipur H.C. Mahadevappa Hanur R.Narendra Kollegal A.K. Krishnamurthy Chamarajanagar Puttaranga Shetty C Gundlupet M.K. Mohan kumari
MP election result: Full list of elected winners
List of winner in MP Assembly election 2018 (The list will be updated as soon as the winners are announced)
Agar (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Alirajpur (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Alot (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Amarpatan (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Amarwara (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Ambah (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Amla (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Anuppur (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Ashok Nagar (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Ashta (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Ater (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
Badnagar (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Badnawar (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Bagli (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Bahoriband (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Baihar (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Balaghat (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Bamori (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Banda (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Bandhavgarh (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Barghat (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Bargi (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Barwah (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Barwani (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Barwara (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Basoda (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Beohari (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Berasia (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Betul (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Bhagwanpura (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Bhainsdehi (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Bhander (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Bhikangaon (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Bhind (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Bhitarwar (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Bhojpur (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Bhopal Madhya (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Bhopal Uttar (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Biaora (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Bichhiya (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Bijawar (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Bina (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Budhni (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Burhanpur (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
Chachoura (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Chanderi (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Chandla (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Chhatarpur (Madhya Pradesh Assembly constituency) Chhindwara (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Chitrakoot (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Chitrangi (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Churai (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Churhat (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
Dabra (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Damoh (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Datia (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Deori (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Deotalab (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Depalpur (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Devsar (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Dewas (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Dhar (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Dharampuri (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Dhauhani (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Dimani (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Dindori (Madhya Pradesh) (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Dr. Ambedkar Nagar-Mhow (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
Gadarwara (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Gandhwani (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Garoth (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Ghatiya (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Ghoradongri (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Gohad (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Gotegaon (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Govindpura (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Guna (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Gunnaor (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Gurh (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Gwalior (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Gwalior East (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Gwalior Rural (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Gwalior South (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
Harda (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Harsud (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Hatpipliya (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Hatta (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Hoshangabad (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Huzur (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
Ichhawar (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Indore-1 (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Indore-2 (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Indore-3 (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Indore-4 (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Indore-5 (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
Jabalpur Cantonment (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Jabalpur Paschim (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Jabalpur Purba (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Jabalpur Uttar (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Jabera (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Jaisingnagar (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Jaitpur (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Jaora (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Jatara (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Jawad (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Jhabua (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Jobat (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Joura (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Junnardeo (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
Kalapipal (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Karera (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Kasrawad (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Katangi (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Keolari (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Khandwa (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Khargapur (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Khargone (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Khategaon (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Khilchipur (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Khurai (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Kolaras (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Kotma (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Kukshi (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Kurwai (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
Lahar (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Lakhnadon (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Lanji (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Laundi (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
Maharajpur (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Maheshwar (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Mahidpur (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Maihar (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Malhara (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Malhargarh (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Manasa (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Manawar (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Mandhata (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Mandla (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Mandsaur (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Mangawan (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Manpur (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Mauganj (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Mehgaon (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Morena (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Multai (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Mungaoli (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
Nagda-Khachrod (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Nagod (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Narsinghgarh (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Narsingpur (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Naryoli (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Neemuch (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Nepanagar (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Niwari (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Niwas (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
Panagar (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Pandhana (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Pandhurna (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Panna (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Pansemal (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Parasia (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Paraswada (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Pathariya (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Pawai (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Petlawad (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Pichhore (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Pipariya (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Pohari (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Prithvipur (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Pushprajgarh (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
Raghogarh (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Raigaon (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Rajgarh (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Rajnagar (Madhya Pradesh) (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Rajpur (Madhya Pradesh Vidhan Sabha constituency) Rampur-Baghelan (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Ratlam City (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Ratlam Rural (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Rau (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Rehli (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Rewa (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
Sabalgarh (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Sagar (Madhya Pradesh) (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Sailana (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Sanchi (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Sanwer (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Sarangpur (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Sardarpur (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Satna (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Saunsar (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Sehore (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Semariya (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Sendhawa (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Seoni (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Seoni-Malwa (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Sewda (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Shahpura (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Shajapur (Vidhan Sabha constituency) Shamshabad (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
Any side will need a minimum of 116 seats to prove the majority in the 230-member strong Assembly. A number of top candidates – CM Shivraj Singh Chouhan, Leader of Opposition Ajay Singh, BJP’s state unit chief Rakesh Singh, top minister from Scinidia clan Yashodhara Raje are in fray for the elections. Stick to this space for the complete list of winners in MP Assembly elections 2018.