Sports on TV, what's happening locally for Saturday, March 23
SPORTS ON TV/RADIO
AAF FOOTBALL
2 p.m., TNT, Orlando at Atlanta
8 p.m., NFL, Salt Lake at San Antonio
AUTO RACING
9:30 a.m., FS1, Monster Energy NASCAR Cup practice; Martinsville, Va.
10:30 a.m., FS1, Truck Series qualifying; Martinsville, Va.
12:30 p.m., FS1, Monster Energy NASCAR Cup practice; Martinsville, Va.
2 p.m., FOX/1150 AM/93.5 FM, Truck Series race; Martinsville, Va.
3 p.m., NBCSN, IndyCar qualifying; Austin, Texas
5 p.m., FS1, Monster Energy NASCAR Cup qualifying; Martinsville, Va.
7 p.m., FS2, FIA Formula E: I-Pace e Trophy Series
10 p.m., NBCSN, Supercross; Seattle, Wash.
BIATHLON
9 p.m., NBCSN, IBU World Cup (taped)
BOXING
10 p.m., ESPN, Pulev vs. Dinu
COLLEGE BASEBALL
1 p.m., SEC, LSU at Georgia
3 p.m., SUN, Michigan at Texas Tech
4 p.m., FSN, West Virginia at Baylor
7 p.m., FSN, Kansas at Oklahoma
8 p.m., SEC, Ole Miss at Missouri
8:30 p.m., ESPNU, Texas at TCU
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)
Noon, CBS, NCAA, Maryland vs. LSU
Noon, ESPN, NIT, Indiana vs. Arkansas
2 p.m., CBSSN, NJCAA Div. I, teams TBD
2 p.m., ESPN, NIT, UNC-Greensboro vs. Lipscomb
2:30 p.m., CBS, NCAA, Wofford vs. Kentucky
5 p.m., CBS, NCAA, Florida vs. Michigan
6 p.m., TNT, NCAA, Murray St. vs. Florida St.
7 p.m., TBS, NCAA, Baylor vs. Gonzaga
7:30 p.m., CBS, NCAA, Minnesota vs. Michigan St.
8:30 p.m., TNT, NCAA, Villanova vs. Purdue
9:30 p.m., TBS, NCAA, Auburn vs. Kansas
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN'S)
11 a.m., ESPN2, NCAA, B-CU at Notre Dame
Noon, CBSSN, NJCAA Div. I, teams TBD
1:30 p.m., ESPN2, NCAA, teams TBD
3 p.m., ESPN2, NCAA, teams TBD
6 p.m., ESPN, NCAA, teams TBD
COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN'S)
8 p.m., BTN, Penn St. vs. Notre Dame
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN'S)
Noon, BTN, Big Ten Championship
2 p.m., ESPNU, Big 12 Championship
4 p.m., SEC, SEC Championship
5 p.m., BTN, Big Ten Championship
8 p.m., ESPNU, SEC Championship
COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN'S)
8:30 p.m., CBSSN, NCHC, teams TBD
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN'S)
4 p.m., ESPNU, North Carolina at Maryland
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
4 p.m., ESPN, Washington at Oregon
6 p.m., SEC, Arkansas at Tennessee
COLLEGE SWIMMING AND DIVING (WOMEN'S)
6 p.m., ESPNU, NCAA Championships
COLLEGE WATER POLO (WOMEN'S)
10:30 a.m., BTN, Indiana at Michigan
COLLEGE WRESTLING
11 a.m., ESPNU, NCAA Medal Round
7 p.m., ESPN, NCAA Div. I Championship
CURLING (WOMEN'S)
7 p.m., NBCSN, semifinal game (taped)
FIGURE SKATING
1 p.m., NBCSN, men's free skate (taped)
8 p.m., NBC, ladies' and men's free skates (taped)
GOLF
1 p.m., GOLF, PGA; Palm Harbor
3 p.m., NBC, PGA; Palm Harbor
6 p.m., GOLF, LPGA; Phoenix, Ariz.
HORSE RACING
5:30 p.m., NBCSN, Louisiana Derby
MLB
1 p.m., MLBN, Toronto at N.Y. Yankees
9:30 p.m., MLBN, Chicago Cubs at Colorado
NHL
1 p.m., NHL, N.Y. Islanders at Philadelphia
7 p.m., NHL, N.Y. Rangers at Toronto
8 p.m., SUN, Tampa Bay at St. Louis
RUGBY
11 a.m., NBCSN, Saracens vs. Harlequins
SOCCER (MEN'S)
3:30 p.m., ESPNEWS, Norway vs. Spain
7 p.m., WRBW, N.Y. Red Bulls vs. Orlando City SC
SOURCES: AP, tvguide.com (listings subject to change)
LOCAL CALENDAR
AUTO RACING
At New Smyrna Speedway, 7:30 p.m.
At Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, 7:30 p.m.
COLLEGE BASEBALL
Florida Tech at ERAU, 3 p.m.
N.C. A&T at B-CU, 4 p.m.
Stetson vs. Michigan in Texas, 7:30 p.m.
COLLEGE BEACH VOLLEYBALL
Stetson at FSU, 11 a.m.
COLLEGE MEN'S LACROSSE
ERAU at RV Tampa, 1 p.m.
COLLEGE MEN'S TENNIS
B-CU vs. N.C. A&T St., 3 p.m.
Stetson at UNF, 4 p.m.
COLLEGE ROWING
Jacksonville, Drake (women) at Stetson, all day
ERAU at Fellesmere, all day
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Stetson at Jacksonville (DH), 1 p.m.
B-CU at Savannah St. (DH), 1 p.m.
ERAU at Florida Southern (DH), 1 p.m.
Daytona St. at Seminole St. (DH), 1 p.m.
COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD
B-CU at UCF, all day
COLLEGE WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
B-CU at Notre Dame, 11 a.m.
COLLEGE WOMEN'S BOWLING
B-CU at MEACs in Va., all day
COLLEGE WOMEN'S GOLF
B-CU at South Alabama, all day
COLLEGE WOMEN'S TENNIS
Stetson at UNF, 11 a.m.
Tampa at ERAU, 1 p.m.
B-CU vs. N.C. A&T St., 3 p.m.
DOG RACING
At DBKC, 1:05 p.m., 7:25 p.m.