Monday |
---|
a-amateur |
At Rolling Hills Country Club |
Rolling Hills Estates, Calif |
90 players for 5 spots |
Qualified |
Chan Kim, Gilbert, Ariz.,, 68-66_134
Rikuya Hoshino, Japan, 66-70_136
Taylor Montgomery, Las Vegas, Nev., 67-70_137
Roy Cootes, Rolling Hills, Calif.,, 72-66_138
Justin Suh, San Jose, Calif.,, 67-71_138
Failed to Qualify |
---|
a-Joe Neuheisel, Scottsdale, Ariz.,, 68-70_138 (Alt. 1)
Thomas Lim, Moorpark, Calif.,, 65-73_138 (Alt. 2)
Derek Ackerman, Half Moon Bay, Calif., 70-69_139
a-Kevin O’Connell, Cary, N.C., 67-72_139
Gunner Wiebe, Sherman Oaks, Calif., 65-75_140
a-Puwit Anupansuebsai, Thailand, 73-67_140
a-Sam Choi, Republic of Korea, 69-71_140
a-Cameron Sisk, San Diego, Calif., 71-69_140
Donnie Baucom, Fair Oaks, Calif., 69-72_141
a-Trevor Werbylo, Tucson, Ariz., 73-68_141
a-Clay Feagler, Laguna Niguel, Calif., 69-72_141
a-Weston Payne, Menlo Park, Calif., 68-73_141
Mark Anguiano, Playa Vista, Calif., 72-69_141
a-Stewart Hagestad, Newport Beach, Calif., 72-69_141
Spencer Levin, Sacramento, Calif., 72-69_141
a-David Puig, Spain, 72-69_141
a-Charles Reiter, Palm Desert, Calif., 74-68_142
Alex Lee, Sacramento, Calif., 70-72_142
a-Ethan Davidson, Simi Valley, Calif., 71-71_142
Matthew Liringis, Mesa, Ariz., 71-71_142
a-Kristoffer Max, Denmark, 67-75_142
a-Luke Potter, Encinitas, Calif., 71-71_142
Eddie Stewart, Phoenix, Ariz., 71-71_142
a-Devon Bling, Ridgecrest, Calif., 75-67_142
a-Torey Edwards, Long Beach, Calif., 73-69_142
Harrison Kingsley, Murrieta, Calif., 76-66_142
Jake Sarnoff, Manhattan Beach, Calif., 71-72_143
Gregor Main, Danville, Calif., 71-72_143
Carson Lundell, Alpine, Utah, 71-72_143
David Kim, Buena Park, Calif., 73-70_143
a-Yuxin Lin, People’s Republic of China, 71-72_143
Tyler Raber, El Macero, Calif., 74-70_144
Gregory Moss, Sherman Oaks, Calif., 73-71_144
a-Luke Powell, Laguna Niguel, Calif., 76-68_144
a-Alex Chin, Pleasanton, Calif., 70-74_144
Bryan Bergna, Riverside, Calif., 74-70_144
Shiv Kapur, India, 69-76_145
Alberto Sanchez, Nogales, Ariz., 76-69_145
Roman Aragon, Mission Viejo, Calif., 71-74_145
Sam Sommerhauser, Rocklin, Calif., 69-76_145
a-Kevin Huff, Fresno, Calif., 70-75_145
Zack Fisher, Benton, Ark., 71-75_146
Andreas Halvorsen, Norway, 70-76_146
Jesse Mueller, Phoenix, Ariz., 71-75_146
a-William Mouw, Chino, Calif., 72-74_146
Kevin Lee, Buena Park, Calif., 72-74_146
Preston Summerhays, Scottsdale, Ariz., 75-71_146
Jinho Chung, Cerritos, Calif., 75-71_146
Christopher Tuulik, San Diego, Calif., 71-75_146
a-Brett Viboch, Sacramento, Calif., 72-75_147
Steve Watanabe Jr., Pleasant Hill, Calif., 75-72_147
a-Youssef Guezzale, La Jolla, Calif., 76-71_147
Samuel Cyr, Makawao, Hawaii, 72-75_147
a-John Dearth, West Covina, Calif., 72-75_147
a-Remington Hirano, Honolulu, Hawaii, 75-72_147
Michael Lascari, La Habra Heights, Calif., 74-73_147
Erick Justesen, Roseville, Calif., 74-74_148
Alex Bungert, Henderson, Nev., 77-71_148
a-Nick Moore, Monterey, Calif., 72-76_148
a-James Song, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif., 74-74_148
Perry Cohen, Switzerland, 75-74_149
Mitchell Schow, Ogden, Utah, 73-76_149
Kaylor Steger, Mount Pleasant, Wis., 73-76_149
a-Camden Price, Tustin, Calif., 74-75_149
a-Joey Zambri, Camarillo, Calif., 73-77_150
Matt McCarty, Scottsdale, Ariz., 76-74_150
a-Victor Bjorlow, Denmark, 78-73_151
Corey Shaun, Encinitas, Calif., 74-77_151
George Markham, Phoenix, Ariz., 74-77_151
Sebastian Crampton, Dallas, Texas, 78-74_152
Davis Kirkland, Los Angeles, Calif., 74-78_152
Ryan Emery, Surprise, Ariz., 81-72_153
a-Francis Catalano, Camarillo, Calif., 76-77_153
a-Connor Williams, Escondido, Calif., 79-75_154
a-Drake Mendenhall, Granite Bay, Calif., 78-76_154
a-Shane Evangelist, Culver City, Calif., 77-77_154
Jared Kinoshita, Bakersfield, Calif., 81-74_155
Raj Samra, Downey, Calif., 79-80_159
Luis Carrasco Jr, Irvine, Calif., 80-80_160
Ethan Flynn, Truckee, Calif., 83-78_161
John Caballero, Truckee, Calif., 80-82_162
a-Nathan Grintjes, Phoenix, Ariz., 81-82_163
Chris Marin, Monterey, Calif., 74_WD
Mark Geddes, England, 74_WD
a-Barclay Brown, England, 75_WD
At The Bear’s Club |
---|
Jupiter, Fla. |
78 players for 6 spots |
Qualified |
Patrick Rodgers, Jupiter, Fla., 69-68_137
Andrew Kozan, West Palm Beach, Fla., 70-70_140
Thomas Aiken, South Africa, 70-72_142
Luis Gagne, Costa Rica, 73-69_142
Fabian Gomez, Argentina, 68-74_142
Branden Grace, South Africa, 70-72_142
Failed to Qualify |
---|
Brett Stegmaier, West Palm Beach, Fla. 75-68_143 (First alternate)
Jonas Blixt, Sweden, 71-73_144 (Second alternate)
a-Alex Fitzpatrick, England, 73-72_145
Brian Carlson, Madison, Conn., 76-69_145
a-Karl Vilips, Australia, 73-73_146
Ethan Cairns, Davie, Fla., 70-76_146
Lucas Glover, Jupiter, Fla., 73-73_146
Matthew Hill, Canada, 72-74_146
James Ross, Scotland, 72-74_146
Michael Gligic, Canada, 70-76_146
a-Van Holmgren, Plymouth, Minn., 73-74_147
Josh Hart, Jupiter, Fla., 70-78_148
Blake Dyer, St. Petersburg, Fla., 78-70_148
a-William Wann, Birmingham, Ala., 77-72_149
Kiradech Aphibarnrat, Thailand, 71-78_149
a-Shiryu (Leo) Oyo, Japan, 76-73_149
Luke Donald, England, 77-72_149
a-Abel Gallegos, Argentina, 68-81_149
a-Garrett Barber, Stuart, Fla., 72-77_149
a-Jackson Suber, Tampa, Fla., 73-77_150
a-Ricky Castillo, Yorba Linda, Calif.,, 77-73_150
Chris Korte, Littleton, Colo., 73-77_150
Myles Creighton, Canada, 75-75_150
John Duthie, Lansing, N.Y., 75-75_150
Bennett Buch, West Palm Beach, Fla., 76-74_150
Tom Sloman, England, 73-78_151
Brandon Pierce, Covington, La., 77-74_151
Henry Westmoreland, Wacissa, Fla., 75-76_151
a-Jordon Less, Elmhurst, Ill., 77-74_151
a-Joshua Goldstein, Las Vegas, 75-76_151
Jacob Huizinga, Orlando, Fla., 75-76_151
a-Peter Hinnant, Winston-Salem, N.C., 73-78_151
Scott Wolfes, Saint Simons Island, Ga., 74-77_151
a-Nick Gabrelcik, Trinity, Fla., 74-78_152
Greg Koch, Orlando, Fla., 77-75_152
Spencer Mellon, Oakmont, Fla., 71-82_153
Ryan Linton, Lake Forest, Ill., 78-75_153
Daniel Robinson, Seminole, Fla., 77-76_153
a-Trevor Hulbert, Orlando, Fla., 77-77_154
a-Davis Lee, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla., 79-75_154
Thomas Plumb, England, 81-73_154
a-Joseph Latowski, Port Saint Lucie, Fla., 77-77_154
Dalan Refioglu, Foster City, Calif.,, 77-77_154
a-Jordan Batchelor, Jacksonville, Fla., 78-77_155
a-Johnny Travale, Canada, 77-78_155
Caleb Johnson, 78-78_156
John Lento, Paramus, N.J., 77-79_156
Patrick Rada, Jupiter, Fla., 80-76_156
Jon Curran, Hopkinton, Mass., 81-76_157
Shawn Tsai, Chinese Taipei, 81-76_157
Tyler Collet, Vero Beach, Fla., 82-78_160
a-Patrick Poate, Niceville, Fla., 81-79_160
Max Tylke, Prior Lake, Minn., 79-82_161
Matthew Paridis, Hooksett, N.H., 82-79_161
Ryan Burke, Longmont, Colo., 84-77_161
Jack Korzon, Downers Grove, Ill., 81-81_162
a-Jake Chanen, Phoenix, Ariz.,, 83-81_164
Keith Greene, Debary, Fla., 80-84_164
Jimmy Shaw, Spartansburg, S.C., 83-82_165
a-Jake Bolton, England, 81-84_165
a-Jacob Penny, Valrico, Fla., 81-85_166
a-Mason Lenhart, Prospect, Ky., 87-83_170
Michael Pritzner, Sunrise Beach, Mo., 87-85_172
Christopher Manzello , Farmingville, N.Y., 95-85_180
Tom Lewis, England, 72-42_WD
Steven Wheatcroft, Jacksonville, Fla., 75-7_WD
Isidro Benitez, Mexico, 75-39_WD
Rodrigo Lee, Brazil, 77_WD
Ruaidhri McGee, Republic of Ireland, 80_WD
a-Aaron Ingalls, Jackson, Tenn., 82_WD
Joe Stepnes, Jacksonville Beach, Fla., 82_WD
David Perritt, Bradenton, Fla., 97_WD
at Piedmont Driving Club |
---|
Atlanta |
73 players for 5 spots |
Qualified |
Davis Shore, Knoxville, Tenn., 66-67_133
Hayden Buckley, Tupelo, Miss., 67-67_134
Greyson Sigg, Augusta, Ga., 67-68_135
Spencer Ralston, Gainesville, Ga., 67-68_135
Rick Lamb, Nashville, Tenn., 70-66_136
Failed to Qualify |
---|
Thomas Bass, Wilmington, N.C., 66-70_136 (First alternate)
Alex Smalley, Greensboro, N.C., 70-66_136 (Second alternate)
Keith Mitchell, Chattanooga, Tenn., 70-67_137
Chris Guglielmo, Cumming, Ga., 70-68_138
Ryan Hall, Knoxville, Tenn., 71-67_138
Michael Hebert, Marietta, Ga., 69-69_138
Vincent Whaley, Fayetteville, Ga., 68-70_138
Noah Norton, Chico, Calif.,, 71-68_139
George Cunningham, Lucas, Texas, 68-71_139
Jonathan Keppler, Marietta, Ga., 69-71_140
Cohen Trolio, West Point, Miss., 70-70_140
Joseph Deraney, Tupelo, Miss., 73-68_141
Nolan Ray, Brentwood, Tenn., 72-69_141
Chandler Eaton, Alpharetta, Ga., 71-71_142
a-Benjamin Shipp, Duluth, Ga., 73-69_142
Brandon Crick, McCook, Neb., 72-70_142
Calum Masters, Dothan, Ala., 73-69_142
Gage Ihrig, Goodland, Kan., 72-70_142
a-Bob Royak, Alpharetta, Ga., 71-72_143
Sepp Straka, Austria, 69-74_143
a-Jay Leng Jr., San Diego, Calif.,, 69-74_143
a-Spencer Oxendine, Fayetteville, N.C., 75-69_144
a-Mason Andersen, Mesa, Ariz.,, 72-72_144
a-Thomas Ponder, Dothan, Ala., 74-71_145
a-Connor Gaunt, Cabot, Ark., 72-73_145
Benjamin Kishigian, Warner Robins, Ga., 74-71_145
a-Will Dickson, Providence, R.I., 76-69_145
Will Stewart, Charlotte, N.C., 71-74_145
Deven Broadaway, Adairsville, Ga., 71-75_146
Peter Mathison, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 72-74_146
Heath Slocum, Alpharetta, Ga., 72-74_146
Martin Piller, Dallas, Texas, 75-71_146
Michael Weaver, Fresno, Calif.,, 72-74_146
a-Rocco Zakutney, Paducah, Ky., 76-70_146
a-Jovan Rebula, South Africa, 77-70_147
a-Garrison Smith, Mansfield, Texas, 74-73_147
a-Ben Reichert, Buffalo, N.Y., 74-73_147
a-Trey Winstead, Baton Rouge, La., 75-73_148
a-Ross Steelman, Columbia, Mo., 69-79 -148
Luke Slaymaker, Marion, Iowa, 73-76_149
a-Samuel King, Ponte Vedra, Fla., 75-74_149
Bryan Baumgarten, Chicago, Ill., 77-73_150
a-Hunter Fry, Dacula, Ga., 74-76_150
Mike Van Sickle, Pittsburgh, Pa., 78-72_150
Andrew Bonner, Ripon, Calif.,, 77-74_151
a-Gavin Cohen, Phoenix, Ariz.,, 76-76_152
Jason Bohn, Kennesaw, Ga., 75-77_152
a-Stuart Fuller, Winston Salem, N.C., 74-78_152
a-Max Schwarz, Paradise Valley, Ariz.,, 80-73_153
a-Teagan Stephenson, Kuna, Idaho, 75-78_153
a-Chris Waters, Atlanta, Ga., 77-76_153
a-Connor Glynn, Waconia, Minn., 77-77_154
a-Andrew Hughes, Dawsonville, Ga., 77-78_155
a-Patrick Lovely, Tampa, Fla., 81-75_156
a-Jackson Cole, Fayetteville, Ark., 82-74_156
a-Matthew Larkin, Atlanta, Ga., 82-75_157
a-Clayton Seeber, Newport Beach, Calif.,, 70_WD
a-Hunter Wolcott, Burns, Tenn., 72-40_WD
a-John Marshall Butler, Louisville, Ky., 72_WD
Seamus Power, Las Vegas, Nev., 72_WD
Evan Harmeling, Westmore, Vt., 74-30_WD
a-Rosario Falzone, Nashville, Tenn., 75-42_WD
a-William Nottingham, Kingsport, Tenn., 78_WD
Luke Lovell, Wellford, S.C., 79_WD
Erik Barnes, Marion, Ind., 74_WD
Stephan Jaeger, Germany, 36_WD
at Woodmont Country Club (North Course) |
---|
Rockville, Md. |
70 players for 4 spots |
Qualified |
Taylor Pendrith, Canada 70-66_136
Dylan Wu, Medford, Ore. 66-71_137
Chris Baker, Brownstown, Ind. 68-71_139
Christopher Crawford, Bensalem, Pa. 70-69_139
Failed to Qualify |
---|
a-Michael Brennan, Leesburg, Va., 71-69_140 (Alt. 1)
Brandon Smith, Las Vegas, Nev., 70-71_141 (Alt. 2)
a-Joseph Pagdin, England, 74-67_141
David Kocher, Charlotte, N.C., 70-71_141
Ben Griffin, Chapel HIll, N.C., 72-70_142
Lee Detmer, Washington, D.C., 70-72_142
David Sanders, Mt. Laurel, N.J., 69-74_143
Peter French, Franklin, Mass., 74-69_143
Connor Arendell, Ft.Myers, Fla., 71-72_143
Rafael Campos, Puerto Rico, 75-69_144
Larkin Gross, Center Cross, Va., 73-71_144
Ryan Siegler, Baltimore, Md., 76-68_144
a-Brandon Berry, Great Falls, Va., 70-74_144
Matthew Oshrine, Baltimore, Md., 74-70_144
Nathan Stamey, Canton, N.C., 73-71_144
a-Mark Lawrence, Richmond, Va., 71-74_145
Denny McCarthy, Rockville, Md., 70-75_145
Brad Miller, Baltimore, Md., 71-74_145
Andrew Loupe, Baton Rouge, La., 73-72_145
Ryan Cole, Glen Allen, Va., 71-74_145
Tee-K Kelly, Wheaton, Ill., 73-73_146
a-Trey Marrion, Chesapeake, Va., 74-72_146
Chase Parker, Augusta, Ga., 73-73_146
Travis Smyth, Australia, 71-75_146
a-Kelly Chinn, Great Falls, Va., 74-73_147
Elliott Grayson, Shelby, N.C., 73-74_147
Joseph Bramlett, Las Vegas, Nev., 73-74_147
Scott Smith(ar), Fallon, Nev., 74-74_148
a-Frank Alafoginis, Arlington, Va., 74-74_148
Ryan Sullivan, Winston-Salem, N.C., 75-73_148
Brad Hopfinger, Chicago, Ill., 75-73_148
Daniel Summerhays, Kaysville, Utah, 75-73_148
a-Jonathan Yaun, Minneola, Fla., 72-77_149
a-Evan Brown, Kennett Square, Pa., 77-72_149
Alex Hoffman, Frederick, Md., 75-75_150
Jeremy Nevius, Mountainside, N.J., 74-76_150
a-Kurtis Grant, Pinehurst, N.C., 71-79_150
Andrew Arft, Casselberry, Fla., 75-75_150
Mark Kriston, Clemmons, N.C., 76-74_150
a-Matt Moloney, Vienna, Va., 77-73_150
Sean O’Hair, West Chester, Pa., 75-76_151
Torbjorn Johansen, Norway, 73-78_151
a-Josh Persons, Fargo, N.D., 72-79_151
a-Kyle Vance, Audubon, Pa., 78-73_151
Peter Webb, Madison, Wis., 76-75_151
Andrew Petersen, Bondurant, Iowa, 72-80_152
a-Teddy Zinsner, Alexandria, Va., 77-75_152
a-Jeffrey Long, Ashburn, Va., 73-79_152
a-Jake Griffin, Kensington, Md., 75-78_153
Yong Joo, Chantilly, Va., 79-74_153
a-Luke Schaap, Potomac, Md., 75-78_153
a-Craig Deberg, Charlotte, N.C., 77-77_154
a-Connor Schmidt, Venetia, Pa., 80-75_155
a-Conor McGrath, Huntingdon Valley, Pa., 74-81_155
a-Zach Juhasz, Bethlehem, Pa., 77-79_156
a-John Devereux, Brielle, N.J., 81-75_156
a-Cooper Schultz, Wichita, Kan., 73-83_156
a-Louis Olsakovsky, Pittsburgh, Pa., 79-78_157
Patrick Ross, Dunmore, Pa., 79-78_157
a-Joe Scheffres, North Potomac, Md., 80-78_158
Zach Sklebar, Fargo, N.D., 79-79_158
Jeff Curl, Birmingham, Ala., 84-75_159
a-Andy Butler, Philadelphia, Pa., 80-81_161
a-Mike Blasey, Mountain Brook, Ala., 85-76_161
Brian Bergstol, Nazareth, Pa., 81-83_164
Roger Sloan, Canada, 73_WD
a-William Buhl, Norway, 78_WD
at Century Country Club & Old Oaks Country Club |
---|
Purchase, N.Y. |
79 players for 4 spots |
Qualified |
Cameron Young, Jupiter, Fla., 67-66_133
James Hervol, Hopkinton, Mass., 68-68_136
Andy Pope, Glen Ellyn, Ill., 67-70_137
Zach Zaback, West Palm Beach, Fla., 68-70_138
Failed to Qualify |
---|
Ben Polland, Bloomington, Minn. 69-70_139 (First alternate)
Rob Oppenheim, Andover, Mass. 68-71_139 (Second alternate)
Timothy Hegarty, Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. 71-68_139
Dylan Newman, New Rochelle, N.Y. 70-70_140
Lloyd Jefferson Go, Philippines 72-69_141
James Nicholas, Scarsdale, N.Y. 70-71_141
Juan Carlos Benitez, Mexico 69-73_142
Sean Dale, Jupiter, Fla. 70-72_142
David Pastore, Greenwich, Conn. 73-69_142
Daniel Balin, White Plains, N.Y. 70-73_143
a-Lingkun Kong, Arcadia, Calif., 71-72_143
Matthew Dobyns, Glen Head, N.Y. 72-72_144
Chris Nallen, Tucson, Ariz., 71-73_144
Ryan Skae, Old Tappan, N.J. 75-69_144
a-Chris Gotterup, Little Silver, N.J. 72-73_145
Joseph Horowitz, Long Beach, N.Y. 71-74_145
Michael Martel, New Ipswich, N.H. 74-71_145
Matt Shubley, Canada 78-67_145
a-Benjamin Spitz, Milton, Mass. 74-71_145
a-Mark Costanza, Morristown, N.J. 73-73_146
Jesse Fitzgerald, West Sayville, N.Y. 75-71_146
Danny Harcourt, Fanwood, N.J. 70-76_146
Ethan Marcus, Boca Raton, Fla. 71-75_146
Anthony Sebastianelli, Clarks Summit, Pa. 74-72_146
Max Theodorakis, Danbury, Conn. 70-76_146
Billy Walthouse, Longmeadow, Mass. 75-71_146
a-Benjamin James, Milford, Conn. 75-72_147
a-August Lascola, Durham, N.C. 75-72_147
a-Pat Wilson, Andover, N.J. 75-72_147
Alex Beach, Stillwater, Minn. 70-78_148
a-Chris DeJohn, Ridgewood, N.J. 72-76_148
a-Amadeo Figus, Italy 73-75_148
Daniel O’Rourke, Milford, N.J. 76-72_148
a-Cody Paladino, West Hartford, Conn. 76-72_148
a-Christopher White, Garden City, N.Y. 76-72_148
a-Christian Cavaliere, Katonah, N.Y., 73-76_149
Zachary Lese, Silver Spring, Md., 76-73_149
a-Patrick Sullivan, Grosse Pointe, Mich., 74-75_149
John Guyton, Rockville Centre, N.Y., 77-73_150
Billy Hemstock, England, 74-76_150
a-Matthew Lowe, Farmingdale, N.Y., 78-72_150
Nemanja Savic, Raleigh, N.C., 75-75_150
a-Cooper Sears, Old Hickory, Tenn., 72-78_150
a-Andrew DiRamio, Boston, Mass., 75-76_151
a-Chris Francoeur, Amesbury, Mass., 78-73_151
Andrew Gruss, Greenwich, Conn., 78-74_152
Rod Hamblin, Saint Paul, Minn., 77-75_152
a-Weston Jones, Sudbury, Mass., 79-74_153
Jim Renner, Plainville, Mass., 80-73_153
Del Ponchock, Jupiter, Fla., 75-79_154
a-Christopher Pieper, Woodbury, Conn., 78-77_155
a-Will Lodge, Darien, Conn., 79-78_157
a-Tyler Gerbavsits, 79-79_158
a-Jack Downey, New York, N.Y., 85-74_159
William Hook, Hawthorne, N.J., 79-80_159
a-Daniel Murphy, Fairfield, Conn., 81-78_159
Matthew Belizze, Stamford, Conn., 80-81_161
Gregory Bisconti, South Salem, N.Y., 77-84_161
Gerald Mackedon, Port Jefferson, N.Y., 85-78_163
Mike Gilmore, Bethel, Conn., 79-85_164
a-Tyler Lanza, New Milford, Conn., 82-84_166
Caleb Wilson, Moneta, Va., 78-101_179
Patrick Griffin(a), Unionville, Conn., 79-39_118
a-Ethan Ng, New York, N.Y., 77-41_118
a-John Hayes, Portland, Maine, 84-29_113
a-William Mirams, Stroudsburg, Pa., 78-15_93
a-Garrett Rank, Canada, 74_WD
Tom Lovelady, Birmingham, Ala., 74_WD
a-Jalen Griffin, San Francisco, Calif.,, 75_WD
Bryan Bigley, Schenectady, N.Y., 77_WD
Nicholas Bova, Hillsborough, N.J., 77_WD
Rob Labritz, Pound Ridge, N.Y., 78_WD
Peter Ballo, Stamford, Conn., 79_WD
at Brookside Golf & Country Club (B) & The Lakes Golf & Country Club (L) |
---|
Columbus, Ohio |
120 players for 16 spots |
Qualified |
Chez Reavie, Scottsdale, Ariz.,, 65L-67B_132
Erik van Rooyen, South Africa, 68B-64L —132
Wyndham Clark, Scottsdale, Ariz.,, 64B-70L_134
J.T. Poston, Saint Simons Island, Ga., 67L-67B_134
Martin Laird, Scotland, 68B-67L_135
Rafa Cabrera Bello, Spain, 69B-67L_136
Dylan Frittelli, South Africa, 71L-65B_136
Brendan Steele, Idyllwild, Calif.,, 67L-69B_136
Adam Hadwin, Canada, 70B-67L_137
Michael Johnson, Birmingham, Ala., 65L-72B_137
Sunghoon Kang, Republic of Korea, 71B-66L_137
Charl Schwartzel, South Africa, 70L-67B_137
a-Pierceson Coody, Plano, Texas, 69B-69L_138
Tom Hoge, Fargo, N.D., 64L-74B_138
Peter Malnati, Knoxville, Tenn., 65L-73B_138
Jhonattan Vegas, Venezuela, 68L-70B_138
Failed to Qualify |
---|
Cole Hammer, Houston, Texas, 73B-65L_138 (First Alternate)
Ben Taylor, England, 72B-67L_139 (Second Alternate)
Keegan Bradley, Woodstock, Vt., 67L-72B_139
Jason Dufner, Auburn, Ala., 67L-72B_139
Bryce Emory, Aurora, Ill., 69L-70B_139
Rickie Fowler, Murrieta, Calif.,, 73B-66L_139
Brandon Hagy, Scottsdale, Ariz.,, 71B-68L_139
Padraig Harrington, Republic of Ireland, 71B-68L_139
Ian Holt, Stow, Ohio, 73B-66L_139
Ben Silverman, Juno Beach, Fla., 69B-70L_139
Kyle Stanley, Gig Harbor, Wash., 66L-73B_139
Chris Wiatr, Juno Beach, Fla., 70L-69B_139
Blake Olson, Pensacola, Fla., 68L-71B_139
Benjamin Cook, Caledonia, Mich., 69B-71L_140
Nate Lashley, Scottsdale, Ariz.,, 70L-70B_140
Trey Shirley, Bardstown, Ky. 70B-70L_140
Henrik Norlander, Sweden, 69L-71B_140
Nathan Yankovich, Columbus, Ohio, 70B-70L_140
Eric Steger, Westfield, Ind., 69L-72B_141
David Faraudo, Mexico, 73B-68L_141
Mitch Davis, Bloomington, Ind., 72L-69B_141
Carter Page, Waynesville, N.C., 72L-69B_141
Aaron Wise, Jupiter, Fla., 69L-72B_141
David Lingmerth, Sweden, 69L-73B_142
Kent Monas, Akron, Ohio, 70B-72L_142
Andres Gonzales, Lakewood, Wash., 66L-76B_142
Jason Li, Sewickley, Pa., 73B-69L_142
Larry Blatt, Chicago, Ill., 71B-72L_143
Nick Taylor, Canada 72B-71L_143
TT Crouch, Fredericktown, Ohio, 74B-69L_143
Jimmy Ellis, Venetia, Pa., 69L-74B_143
Chris Erwin, Gallatin, Tenn., 71L-72B_143
Charlie Phillips, Mount Vernon, Ohio, 69L-75B_144
Doug Ghim, Arlington Heights, Ill., 72B-72L_144
Carr Vernon, Poplar Bluff, Mo., 77L-67B_144
Jonathan Garrick, Los Angeles, Calif.,, 72L-72B_144
Clay Merchent, Noblesville, Ind., 76B-69L_145
Lincoln Johnson, Chaska, Minn., 74L-71B_145
Jack Lundin, Sioux Falls, S.D., 71B-74L_145
Angus Flanagan, England, 73B-72L_145
Cade Breitenstine, Akron, Ohio, 78B-67L_145
Andrew Willis, Scottsdale, Ariz.,, 75L-71B_146
Sam Saunders, Orlando, Fla., 71L-75B_146
Brandon Hoelzer, Fremont, Ohio, 78B-68L_146
Evan Myers, Northbrook, Ill., 76B-70L_146
Woody Austin, Derby, Kan., 74L-72B_146
Tyler Sabo, Ashland, Ohio, 74L-72B_146
Chad Wilfong, Charlotte, N.C., 74B-72L_146
Cameron Davis, Australia, 73B-74L_147
Henry Lee, Canada, 77B-70L_147
Matthew Walker, Ottumwa, Iowa, 73L-75B_148
Brian Maurer, Richmond, Ind., 72L-77B_149
Troy Taylor II, Westerville, Ohio, 73L-76 B_149
Andrew Ruthkoski, Muskegon, Mich., 77B-73L_150
Brett Walker, Jupiter, Fla., 76L-74B_150
Brett Foulds, Prescott Valley, Ariz.,, 75B-75L_150
Craig Hocknull, Australia, 76B-75L_151
Tripp Kinney, Des Moines, Iowa, 74L-77B_151
a-Tommy Dunsire, Dekalb, Ill., 78B-74L_152
a-TJ Cosgrove, Winter Garden, Fla., 75L-77B_152
John Powers, Bowling Green, Ohio, 79L-75B_154
KC Lim, San Antonio, Texas, 79B-75L_154
Ryan O’Rear, Leander, Texas, 79B-76L_155
a-Benjamin Huber, Allison Park, Pa., 76L-8 B_156
a-Tommy Sullivan, Grosse Pointe, Mich., 80B-76L_156
Michael Schachner, Chicago, Ill., 79B-78L_157
a-Jonerik Alford, Roswell, Ga., 79B-79L_158
Tommy Vining, Ankeny, S.D., 83B-76L_159
Tyler McHugh, Aurora, Ohio, 82B-77L_159
Nick Berry, Dallas, Texas, 83B-77L_160
Withdrew |
---|
James Hahn, Alameda, Calif.,, 67L-WD
Tyler McCumber, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla., 69L-WD
Derek Lamely, New Smyrna Beach, Fla., 70B-WD
Cameron Tringale, Laguna Niguel, Calif.,, 71L-WD
Robert Streb, Edmond, Okla., 71L-WD
Alex Scott, Traverse City, Mich., 71L-WD
J.B. Holmes, Campbellsville, Ky., 72L-WD
Hudson Swafford, Sea Island, Ga., 72B-WD
Rory Sabbatini, Slovakia, 72B-WD
Adam Long, St. Louis, Mo., 72L-WD
Cooper Dossey, Austin, Texas, 72B-WD
Kevin Tway, Edmond, Okla., 73B-WD
Tyler Koivisto, Cokato, Minn., 73B-WD
Benjamin Wolcott, Burns, Tenn., 73 L-WD
a-Jacob Bridgeman, Inman, S.C., 73 L-WD
Rhett Rasmussen, Draper, Utah, 74 L-WD
a-Turk Pettit, Sugar Grove, N.C., 74 L-WD
Matt Every, Jacksonville, Fla., 74B-WD
Bob Sowards, Dublin, Ohio, 75 L-WD
a-Ryan Troyer, Dover, Ohio, 75 L-WD
Kris Ventura, Norway, 76 B-WD
Aaron Baddeley, Australia, 76 L-WD
a-Palmer Jackson, Murrysville, Pa., 78 L-WD
Jacob English, Columbus, Ohio, 79 B-WD
Joseph Kiss, Kalamazoo, Mich., 79 L-WD
a-Sam Meuret, West Des Moines, Iowa, 80 B-WD
a-Jacob Otta, Sioux Falls, S.D., 84 L-WD
a-Ryan Kohler, Chesterfield, N.H., 85 B-WD
Billy Gaffney, Buffalo, N.Y., 87 B-WD
Fred Meyer, Nicholasville, Ky., WD
Haotong Li, China, WD
Harry Higgs, Overland Park, Kan., WD
Matthew Nesmith, Aiken, S.C., WD
Doc Redman, Raleigh, N.C., WD
at Springfield Country Club |
---|
Springfield, Ohio |
78 players for 7 spots |
Carson Schaake, Omaha, Neb., 68-63_131
Bo Hoag, Columbus, Ohio, 69-65_134
Robert Shelton, Birmingham, Ala., 67-67_134
Brian Stuard, Jackson, Mich., 66-69_135
Troy Merritt, Eagle, Idaho, 67-69_136
Dylan Meyer, Evansville, Ind., 69-67_136
Sahith Theegala, Chino Hills, Calif.,, 71-66_137
Failed to Qualify |
---|
David Gazzolo, Riverside, Calif.,, 67-70_137 (First alternate)
Ryan Brehm, Mt. Pleasant, Mich., 69-68_137 (Second alternate)
Nick Hardy, Northbrook, Ill., 69-69_138
Cole Madey, West Linn, Ore., 69-69_138
Patrick Wilkes-Krier, Ann Arbor, Mich., 71-67_138
a-Michael Feagles, Scottsdale, Ariz.,, 71-68_139
Ashton Van Horne, Georgetown, Ky., 72-67_139
Dawson Armstrong, Brentwood, Tenn., 72-68_140
Brendon Doyle, Louisville, Ky., 70-70_140
Beau Hossler, Mission Viejo, Calif.,, 72-68_140
Jared Howard, Charlotte, N.C., 72-68_140
Graham McAree, Fishers, Ind., 74-66_140
Chip McDaniel, Lexington, Ky., 74-66_140
Cooper Musselman, Louisville, Ky., 75-65_140
Chris Naegel, Wildwood, Mo., 68-72_140
Jon Trasamar, Blue Earth, Minn., 69-71_140
Shintaro Ban, Las Vegas, Nev., 69-72_141
Samuel Stevens, Eastborough, Kan., 73-68_141
Donnie Trosper, Canton, Mich., 72-70_142
Marty Jertson, Phoenix, Ariz.,, 73-70_143
a-Ricky Kuiper, Racine, Wis., 75-68_143
Daniel Stringfellow, Roselle, Ill., 74-69_143
a-Keegan Bronnenberg, Muncie, Ind., 73-71_144
Michael Busse, Rochester Hills, Mich., 77-67_144
a-Parker Edens, Fort Collins, Colo., 75-69_144
a-Collin Hodgkinson, Beaverton, Ore., 70-74_144
a-Jared Wilson, Columbiana, Ohio, 73-71_144
Zahkai Brown, Golden, Colo., 74-71_145
a-Tyler Isenhart, Geneva, Ill., 66-79_145
Jay Jurecic, Caspian, Mich., 72-73_145
a-Thomas Longbella, Chippewa Falls, Wis., 73-72_145
Joe McCarthy, Cincinnati, Ohio, 70-75_145
a-Anawin Pikulthong, Gilbert, Ariz.,, 68-77_145
Andrew Stephens, Union, Ky., 72-73_145
Ryan Vermeer, Omaha, Neb., 74-71_145
Timothy Wiseman, Corydon, Ind., 74-71_145
a-Quade Cummins, Weatherford, Okla., 73-73_146
Lucas Herbert, Australia, 72-74_146
a-Logan Kim, La Canada Flintridge, Calif.,, 74-72_146
Jacob Cook, Frankfort, Ky., 75-72_147
Jake Kneen, White Lake, Mich., 76-71_147
Winton Munch, Traverse City, Mich., 76-71_147
a-Andy Roberts, Owensboro, Ky., 69-78_147
a-Andrew Walker, Holt, Mich., 74-73_147
a-Cameron Willis, Eaton, Ohio, 75-72_147
Davis Baxter, Oakland, Fla., 78-70_148
a-Bryce Reed, Delaware, Ohio, 75-74_149
Kyle Slattery, Rockford, Ill., 74-75_149
Shane Smith, Godfrey, Ill., 75-74_149
Aaron Pike, Australia, 73-77_150
a-Austin Schoonmaker, Springboro, Ohio, 75-75_150
a-Billy Basham, Louisville, Ky., 72-79_151
Michael Davan, Rossville, IL, Ill., 82-69_151
a-Matthew Wetterich, Cincinnati, Ohio, 71-80_151
Luke Kelly, Indianapolis, Ind., 76-76_152
Ross Miller, Minot, Minn., 78-74_152
a-Hayden Zimmerer, Louisville, Ky., 73-79_152
Brian Bullington, Frankfort, Ill., 77-76_153
a-Logan McAllister, Oklahoma City, Okla., 80-73_153
Tim Pearce, Birmingham, Mich., 81-73_154
Mitchell Lamping, Cincinnati, Ohio, 76-79_155
Matthew Meneghetti, Schererville, Ind., 77-78_155
a-Pete Krsnich, Wichita, Kan., 74-83_157
a-Chase Barbe, Greenwich, 79-82_161
Jack Hiemenz, Blaine, Minn., 81-80_161
a-Jake Sollon, Venetia, Pa., 78-83_161
a-Tyler Cleaves, Kaukauna, Wis., 87-80_167
Takumi Kanaya, Japan, 75-36_WD
Joel Thelen, Fort Worth, Texas, 73-42_DNF
Zach Burry, Appleton, Wis., 84-_NS
at Long Cove Club |
---|
Hilton Head Island, S.C. |
52 players for 5 spots |
Qualified |
Wilson Furr, Jackson, Miss., 67-70_137
John Huh, Lewisville, Texas, 67-70_137
Sam Ryder, Atlantic Beach, Fla., 70-67_137
John Spaun, Scottsdale, Ariz.,, 66-71_137
Akshay Bhatia, Wake Forest, N.C., 65-73_138
Failed to Qualify |
---|
Zack Sucher, Birmingham, Ala., 69-69_138 (First alternate)
Ben Martin, Greenville, S.C., 70-68_138 (Second alternate)
John Augenstein, Owensboro, Ky., 73-68_141
Timothy O’Neal, Savannah, Ga., 72-69_141
Matthys Daffue, South Africa, 72-70_142
Satoshi Kodaira, Japan, 69-73_142
Bo Van Pelt, Tulsa, Okla., 73-69_142
Jimmy Gillam, Myrtle Beach, S.C., 74-69_143
Brandt Snedeker, Nashville, Tenn., 71-72_143
Josh Teater, Lexington, Ky., 73-70_143
D.J. Trahan, Charleston, S.C., 72-71_143
Ryan Armour, Silver Lake, Ohio, 72-74_146
Blaine Bunch, Savannah, Ga., 75-72_147
Bill Haas, Greenville, S.C., 74-73_147
Will Gordon, Davidson, N.C., 75-73_148
a-William O’ Neill, Morristown, N.J., 77-71_148
Chesson Hadley, Raleigh, N.C., 70-78_148
Jim Knous, Basalt, Colo., 73-76_149
Zack Taylor, Pittsburgh, Pa., 77-74_151
Danny Walker, Bradenton, Fla., 75-76_151
Matthew Short, Hudson, N.C., 73-78_151
David Hearn, Canada, 76-75_151
Christopher Hickman, Centreville, Md., 73-79_152
Ryan Benzel, Redmond, Wash., 76-76_152
Peter Knade, Easton, Md., 81-71_152
a-Mason Glinski, Oxnard, Calif.,, 75-80_155
Marion Dantzler, Orangeburg, S.C., 81-74_155
Emmanuel Kountakis, Augusta, Ga., 79-76_155
a-Caleb Davern, Sandusky, Ohio, 81-74_155
Ted Potter Jr., Ocala, Fla., 78-78_156
a-Caden Fioroni, San Diego, Calif.,, 75-81_156
a-Gene Zeigler, Florence, S.C., 83-73_156
a-Max Green, Hilton Head Island, S.C., 80-78_158
a-Hayden Banz, Salt Lake City, Utah, 77-81_158
Sebastian Cappelen, Denmark, 69-52_WD
Martin Trainer, San Francisco, Calif.,, 71_WD
a-Christian Salzer, Sumter, S.C., 72-40_WD
Robert Garrigus, Chandler, Ariz.,, 73_WD
Wes Roach, Knoxville, Tenn., 73_WD
Ryan Blaum, Coral Gables, Fla., 73_WD
Scott Brown, Aiken, S.C., 73_WD
Grayson Murray, Raleigh, N.C., 73_WD
Ricky Barnes, Stockton, Calif.,, 74-45_WD
Curtis Luck, Australia, 74_WD
Scott Harrington, Scottsdale, Ariz.,, 74_WD
Erik Compton, Coral Gables, Fla., 39_WD
at Meadow Springs Country Club |
---|
Richland, Wash. |
45 players for 2 spots |
Qualified |
Joe Highsmith, Lakewood, Wash., 69-69_138
Steve Allan, Australia, 72-68_140
Failed to Qualify |
---|
a-RJ Manke, Lakewood, Wash., 69-71_140 (First alternate)
John Catlin, Gold River, Calif.,, 74-68_142 (Second alternate)
Matt Marshall, Yamhill, Ore., 73-69_142
Blake Hathcoat, Fresno, Calif.,, 70-72_142
Chris Evans, Bermuda Dunes, Calif.,, 74-68_142
Ryan Gronlund, Pleasanton, Calif.,, 74-69_143
a-David Laskin, Elk Grove, Calif.,, 76-67_143
Andrew Putnam, University Place, Wash., 73-70_143
Maverick McNealy, Las Vegas, Nev., 76-67_143
a-Nicklaus Chiam, Singapore, 73-70_143
a-lan Siebers, Bellevue, Wash., 74-69_143
Brad Marek, Berkeley, Calif.,, 74-71_145
Nolan Thoroughgood, Canada, 74-72_146
Van Thomas, Las Vegas, Nev., 75-72_147
Casey Adams, Olympia, Wash., 79-68_147
Taylor Lowe, Davis, Calif.,, 74-73_147
a-Hunter Ostrom, Meridian, Idaho, 74-74_148
Brian Mogg, Issaquah, Wash., 76-72_148
a-Andrew Von Lossow, Spokane, Wash., 70-78_148
Arthur Kim, Portland, Ore., 75-73_148
Jamie Hall, Seattle, Wash., 76-73_149
a-Yash Majmudar, India, 75-74_149
a-Gavin Hagstrom, Fort Collins, Colo., 77-72-149
a-Cole Ponich, Farmington, Utah, 78-72_150
Sam Gillis, San Jacinto, Calif.,, 74-76_150
a-Ben Itterman, Vancouver, Wash., 75-75_150
Isaiah Salinda, S San Fransisco, Calif.,, 74-77_151
Kevin Geniza, Corvallis, Ore., 73-78_151
a-Conner Kumpula, Albany, Ore., 70-81_151
a-J.R. Warthen, Pismo Beach, Calif.,, 77-75_152
Blake Bourelle, Bakersfield, Calif.,, 78-74_152
a-Noah Goldman, Albany, Ore., 77-77_154
a-Joey Lovell, Bozeman, Mont., 82-73_155
Vincent Murphy, Scottsdale, Ariz.,, 78-77_155
a-Junho Won, Republic of Korea, 81-76_157
a-Daniel Kim, Mukilteo, Wash., 85-73_158
Darren Fletcher, Cave Creek, Ariz.,, 82-78_160
a-Pete Mangold, Denver, Colo., 80-86_166
Harold Ezra Calubid, Murrieta, Calif.,, 78-68_WD
Patrick Sato, Bellevue, Wash., 82-37_WD
a-Cullen Brasfield, La Quinta, Calif.,, 84-26_WD
Joseph Summerhays, Syracuse, Utah, 87_WD
Bryan Harris, Newport Beach, Calif.,, 85_DQ
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.